Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> MAHE/Mahe

Refresh Live Status (1h 5m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) @ 13:20 35m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) @ 21:50 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.Will depart at 23:15 from MS instead of 22:15 hrs from Nov 1.
Thu Oct 26, 2017 (12:10PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:17) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Mahe.
Travel Time: 15h 48m    31 halts    Distance: 665 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and KRR/Karur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:55
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:43
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAHE/Mahe 

31 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Mahe

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -23:15+051-158.53710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.9
#2/==/MBMMambalam 23:26+023:27+11m41-151.64812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#3/==/TBMTambaram 23:49+323:50+41m81-134.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 00:18+1200:20+122m62-102.98940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 00:44+1700:45+181m22-67.47548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam 01:09+1601:10+161m22-37.35648mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#7/==/VM»Villupuram Junction»X 01:50+1601:55+185m120.07345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 02:40+2002:42+202m3254.711945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2753.5
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 03:09+3703:10+371m22108.28976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3958.1
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam 03:49+5003:50+511m12166.41371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5511.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶ 04:45+2204:55+3010m2,32178.12586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.7
#12/--/TPTiruchchirappalli FortX 05:04+3205:05+331m12181.86973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#13/--/KLTKulitalai 05:34+4605:35+461m12215.05590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#14/--/KRRKarur JunctionX 06:18+4606:20+522m32254.430 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#15/--/MPLMMoorthipalayam 06:39+4806:40+491m12264.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16/--/PGRPugalur 06:49+5206:50+521m12268.752156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#17/--/KMDKodumudi 07:04+5507:05+551m12280.840134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#18/--/URLUnjalur 07:14+5607:15+571m12286.928140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#19/--/EDErode JunctionX 08:25+2708:35+2910m22319.264174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#20/==/UKLUttukuli 09:09+3409:10+401m22355.746300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#21/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:28+4009:30+422m12369.563306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu 10:09+4110:10+411m22410.642420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North 10:19+4110:20+411m12417.018433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 10:30+4010:35+415m22420.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:035.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur JunctionXO 11:38-211:40+72m42425.950400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 12:40+712:45+155m22475.75781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3331.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalamX 13:18+1113:20+132m22507.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.9
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction 14:05+914:10+145m32519.95326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#29/==/PTBPattambi 14:23+1814:25+182m12531.48524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.4
#30/==/KTUKuttippuramX 14:38+2414:40+252m12549.85017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/TIRTirur 14:58+2715:00+272m12564.9609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/TATanurX 15:08+2915:10+292m12572.93711mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:23+2515:25+252m--2581.07817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#34/==/KNKadalundi 15:33+2815:35+282m--2591.4359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#35/==/FKFerokXO 15:43+2815:45+292m12596.2915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main X 16:50-717:00+1010m42606.18111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy 17:18+2017:20+212m--2630.510117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#38/==/BDJVadakaraX 17:33+3117:35+332m22652.49610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#39/==/MAHEMaheX 17:43+3717:45+372m12665.24317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#40/==/TLYThalassery 17:58+3618:00+372m12674.5419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#41/==/CANKannur Main 18:30+3018:35+335m12695.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#42/==/KPQKannapuramX 18:49+3318:50+331m12709.7509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:59+3319:00+331m12717.2509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#44/==/PAYPayyanurXO 19:14+3019:15+311m12728.8639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#45/==/CHVCharvattur 19:29+3219:30+371m--2743.63912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#46/==/NLENileshwarX 19:38+4019:40+412m--2748.96214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#47/==/KZEKanhangad 19:49+4419:50+461m--2758.29112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#48/==/KQKKotikulam 19:59+4820:00+481m--2771.87126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#49/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:08+5020:10+522m--2781.38218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50/==/KMQKumbala 20:19+5320:20+531m--2793.55618mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#51/==/MJSManjeshwar 20:38+5120:40+512m12810.21613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#52/--/MAQMangaluru Central 21:45+18-22827.2-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.