Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06097/Chennai Egmore - Nagapattinam Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகப்பட்டினம் சிறப்பு     चैन्नई एग्मोर - नागप्पट्टिनम विशेष

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 8 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Tue Sep 05, 2017 (06:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# --
      S
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 05:13
Platform# --
      S
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -23:45---1-55.55310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 00:13-00:15-2m--2-31.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 00:43-00:45-2m--20.05940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 02:30-02:52-22m--2102.98345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3142.7
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:23-03:25-2m--2145.73511mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 03:32-03:34-2m--2149.7596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#7%--%CDMChidambaram 04:13-04:15-2m--2188.2388mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#8%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 05:13-05:15-2m--2225.33916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#9%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 06:15-06:40-25m--2264.02813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5023.3
#10%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 07:30----2287.3-7mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.