Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06093/Chennai Egmore - Nagappattinam SpecialFare Special (PT)
     चेन्नै एषुंबूर -नागप्पट्टिनम विशेष किराया स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled.
Tue Sep 05, 2017 (07:49PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# --
    T  
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 02:42 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

3 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -20:20---1-55.55310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 20:48-20:50-2m--1-31.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 21:18-21:20-2m--10.06240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1102.96445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4042.7
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 23:45-23:47-2m--1145.74111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#6%--%CDMChidambaram 00:50-01:00-10m--2188.2228mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 02:42-02:50-8m--2225.33916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#8%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 03:50-04:10-20m--2264.02813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5023.3
#9%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 05:00----2287.3-7mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.