Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06309/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Junction Weekly Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவிலுக்கு வாராந்திர சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर - नागरकोइल जंक्शन साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

KTYM/Kottayam --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06309 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Junction weekly special will leave Chennai Egmore at 11.00 hrs. on Wednesdays on 27.11.2013, on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2013 and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd January 2014 and arrive Nagercoil Junction at 06.55 hrs. on Thursdays.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (07:57PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# --
    T  
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 02:28
Platform# --
    T  
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -11:00---1-767.91910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3510.9
#2/==/MASChennai Central 11:35-12:05-30m--1-757.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 13:08-13:10-2m--1-688.96392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:08-14:10-2m--1-627.9-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0824.6
#5/==/GYMGudiyattam 14:18-14:20-2m--1-603.394270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi 14:48-14:50-2m--1-559.742355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:13-15:15-2m--1-543.499404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3354.7
#8/==/MAPMorappur 15:48-15:50-2m--1-488.856401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1065.8
#9/==/SASalem Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--1-423.048 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.7
#10/==/EDErode Junction 18:20-18:40-20m--1-363.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 19:23-19:25-2m11-313.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 20:15-20:20-5m--1-262.545416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:35-21:40-5m--1-206.85381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#14/==/TCRThrissur 23:05-23:10-5m--1-131.4643mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5154.5
#15/==/AWYAluva 00:01-00:05-4m--2-76.95114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:25-00:35-10m--2-60.0459mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#17%==%KTYM»Kottayam» 01:55-02:00-5m--20.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#18%==%CGYChanganassery 02:19-02:20-1m--217.8598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:28-02:30-2m--225.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#20/==/CNGRChengannur 02:40-02:45-5m--234.87513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#21/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:55-02:56-1m--247.33812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#22/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 03:08-03:10-2m--255.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction 03:45-03:50-5m--295.94816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2064.6
#24/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 05:10-05:15-5m--2160.45712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#25/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 05:33-05:35-2m--2177.65429mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#26/--/KZTKulitturai 05:58-06:00-2m--2198.46923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#27/--/ERLEraniel 06:13-06:15-2m--2213.32751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#28/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 06:55----2231.5- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.