Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 19:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0668/Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर नागरकोइल स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> SRT/Satur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run ONLY ON Oct 18, 2010
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (11:57AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Satur.
Travel Time: 10h 8m    7 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# --
 M     
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 01:38 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
SRT/Satur 

7 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Satur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -14:40---1-55.56410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 15:03-15:05-2m--1-31.09332mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 15:25-15:30-5m--10.04940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:05102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 17:35-17:45-10m--1102.98645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 18:23-18:25-2m--1157.78445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#6/==/ALUAriyalur 19:03-19:05-2m--1211.24476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3569.8
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:40-20:55-15m--1281.04586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0594.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1375.442287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction 00:35-00:40-5m--2437.774139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 01:15-01:17-2m--2481.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#11%==%SRTSatur 01:38-01:40-2m--2508.08165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1621.6
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 01:56-01:58-2m--2529.65990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 02:35-02:37-2m--2565.72870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 03:40-03:45-5m--2594.86744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3842.3
#15%==%VLYValliyur 04:23-04:25-2m--2637.12796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#16/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 05:35----2668.3- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.