Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06301S/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Superfast Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर - नागरकोइल सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> CVP/Kovilpatti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Kovilpatti.
Travel Time: 10h 48m    8 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# --
 M     
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 02:18 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
CVP/Kovilpatti 

8 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Kovilpatti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -14:40---1-55.56410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 15:03-15:05-2m--1-31.08132mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 15:28-15:30-2m--10.04640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 17:45-17:50-5m--1102.98245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 18:30-18:32-2m--1157.77045mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4653.5
#6/==/ALUAriyalur 19:18-19:20-2m--1211.26076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:1069.8
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:30-20:45-15m--1281.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:3594.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 23:20-23:25-5m--1375.453287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction 00:35-00:40-5m--2437.765139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 01:20-01:22-2m--2481.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#11%==%SRTSatur 01:48-01:50-2m--2508.04665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 02:18-02:20-2m--2529.66690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 02:53-02:55-2m--2565.73970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 03:40-03:45-5m--2594.85944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#15%==%VLYValliyur 04:28-04:30-2m--2637.13196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0031.2
#16/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 05:30----2668.3- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.