Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0633/Chennai Egmore Rameshwaram Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் ராமேஸ்வரம்     चेन्नई एग्मोर रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram is 64 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 666 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# --
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
RMM/Rameswaram 

20 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -23:30---10.03710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.9
#2/==/MBMMambalam 23:41-23:43-2m--16.95312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#3/==/TBMTambaram 00:03-00:05-2m--224.55632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 00:38-00:40-2m--255.54140mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:30102.9
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction 03:10-03:20-10m--2158.56745mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#6|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:58-04:00-2m--2201.15310mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.7
#7|--|CDMChidambaram 04:48-04:50-2m--2243.8578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi 05:08-05:10-2m--2260.8606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#9|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 05:30-05:45-15m--2280.810416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1831.2
#10|--|KMUKumbakonam 06:03-06:05-2m--2312.03632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0539.3
#11|--|TJThanjavur Junction 07:10-07:15-5m--2351.43563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2549.7
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 08:40-09:00-20m--2401.15586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5852.9
#13|--|PDKTPudukkottai 09:58-10:00-2m--2454.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#14|--|CTNDChettinad 10:23-10:25-2m--2479.634103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#15|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 10:45-10:47-2m--2490.93789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#16|--|DKODevakottai Road 10:55-10:57-2m12495.912977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0612.9
#17|--|KALKallal 11:03-11:05-2m--2508.86081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.8
#18|--|SVGASivaganga 11:28-11:30-2m--2531.636105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#19|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 12:05-12:07-2m--2552.36970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20|--|PMKParamakkudi 12:28-12:30-2m--2576.37643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#21|--|RMDRamanathapuram 12:58-13:00-2m--2612.04910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0553.6
#22|--|RMMRameswaram• 14:05----2665.6-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.