Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0661/Chennai Egmore Sengottai Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் செங்கோட்டை சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर सेंगोट्टाई स्पेशल

MV/Mayiladuturai Junction --> DG/Dindigul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 03, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:45AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    3 halts    Distance: 215 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# --
    T  
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25
Platform# --
    T  
DG/Dindigul Junction 

3 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -22:45---1-280.86410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 23:08-23:10-2m--1-256.36632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--1-225.36940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2-122.36745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 01:58-02:00-2m--2-79.65311mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#6%--%CDMChidambaram 02:48-02:50-2m--2-37.0498mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction» 03:35-03:40-5m--20.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#8%--%KMUKumbakonam 04:08-04:10-2m--231.25532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#9%--%TJThanjavur Junction 04:53-04:55-2m--270.65063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 05:55-06:05-10m--2120.37186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--2214.653287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.3
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction 08:40-08:45-5m--2277.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--2320.372107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#14|--|TTLTiruttangal 09:58-10:00-2m12341.822106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#15|--|SVKSSivakasi 10:08-10:10-2m--2344.778110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#16|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 10:23-10:25-2m--2361.652140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#17|--|RJPMRajapalayam 10:38-10:40-2m--2372.986175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18|--|SNKLSankarankovil 11:03-11:05-2m--2405.954156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#19|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy 11:18-11:20-2m--2417.741182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#20|--|KDNLKadayanallur 11:33-11:35-2m--2426.638195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21|--|TSITenkasi Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--2442.619162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.9
#22|--|SCTSengottai 12:30----2450.5-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.