Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00649/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirapalli Suvidha SF Special
     

VM/Villupuram Junction --> TDPR/Tirupadripulyur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Tirupadripulyur.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:20
Platform# --
S      
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03
Platform# --
S      
TDPR/Tirupadripulyur 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Tirupadripulyur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -22:45---1-158.56410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 23:08-23:10-2m--1-134.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--1-102.96940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#4/==/VM»Villupuram Junction» 01:10-01:20-10m--20.06045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.7
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 02:03-02:05-2m--242.75311mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#6%--%CDMChidambaram 02:53-02:55-2m--285.3588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 03:33-03:35-2m--2122.36716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#8%--%KMUKumbakonam 04:03-04:05-2m--2153.54932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.3
#9%--%TJThanjavur Junction 04:53-04:55-2m--2192.94663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 06:00----2242.6-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.