Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-திருச்செந்தூர்(Chendur) காலாவதி விவரம் -புதிய% 23161     चेन्नई एग्मोर तिरुचेन्डुर(Chendur) ऍक्स्प नई% 23161

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 13, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Upto Mayiladuturai JN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 16105/06. So Cancelling this train.
Sun Sep 08, 2013 (12:15PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16180 Mannai Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MS - VM : AJJ WAM4 VM - TCN : TNP WDM...
more...
2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 3m    7 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 21:08
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore» -16:05-310.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2624.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 16:31-16:32-1m8124.57232mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 16:58-17:00-2m6155.55540mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3935.5
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 17:39-17:40-1m3191.15448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.4
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction 18:55-19:05-10m41158.55545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4742.7
#6%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 19:52-19:53-1m11201.27111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3642.5
#7%--%CDMChidambaram 20:29-20:30-1m11243.8648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%SYSirkazhi 20:46-20:47-1m11260.8576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 21:08-21:10-2m11280.86516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#10%--%KMUKumbakonam 21:39-21:40-1m11312.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#11%--%PMLPapanasam 21:54-21:55-1m11326.47532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12%--%TJThanjavur Junction 22:15-22:17-2m21351.43863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1849.7
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:35-23:40-5m51401.14186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.3
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction 01:58-02:00-2m42495.4121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.2
#15/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 02:11-02:12-1m12517.656242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction 02:55-03:00-5m12557.865139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 03:40-03:42-2m22601.173107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#18%==%SRTSatur 04:04-04:05-1m12628.16265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:26-04:27-1m12649.65290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.2
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:09-05:10-1m12685.82770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#21%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 06:15-06:20-5m12714.95744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#22|--|SDNRSeydunganallur 06:37-06:38-1m12730.95628mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#23|--|SVVSrivaikuntam 06:51-06:52-1m12743.14520mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#24|--|NZTNazareth 07:06-07:07-1m12753.65021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#25|--|KZBKurumbur 07:16-07:17-1m12761.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#26|--|ANYArumuganeri 07:22-07:23-1m12766.9187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#27|--|KZYKayalpattinam 07:29-07:30-1m12768.788mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.5
#28|--|TCNTiruchendur 08:25--12776.2-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.