Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06701/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> CVP/Kovilpatti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 09, 2014 (08:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Kovilpatti.
Travel Time: 11h 28m    11 halts    Distance: 594 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# --
 M     
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 11:08 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
CVP/Kovilpatti 

11 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Kovilpatti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -22:45---1-55.56410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 23:08-23:10-2m--1-31.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 23:38-23:40-2m--10.06940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2102.96045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.7
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 02:03-02:05-2m--2145.75311mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#6%--%CDMChidambaram 02:53-02:55-2m--2188.2588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 03:33-03:35-2m--2225.36716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#8%--%KMUKumbakonam 04:03-04:05-2m--2256.54932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.3
#9%--%TJThanjavur Junction 04:53-04:55-2m--2295.85063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 05:55-06:00-5m--2345.66486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 07:28-07:30-2m--2439.950287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.3
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--2502.233139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1843.4
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 10:08-10:10-2m--2545.658107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2826.9
#14%==%SRTSatur 10:38-10:40-2m--2572.54665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti 11:08-11:10-2m--2594.17890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#16%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 11:38-11:40-2m--2630.33570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#17%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 12:30----2659.3-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.