Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06003/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT)
     

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Thu Jan 04, 2018 (01:59PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 24 2018 (21:36) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Apr 04, 2018fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 27, 2018atMLMR/Melmaruvathur
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvathur.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:50
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 23:19
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
   W   
MLMR/Melmaruvathur 

2 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvathur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore» -21:50+0--10.04910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3024.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 22:20+422:22+42m8124.56232mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 22:52+1322:54+132m--155.58540mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 23:19+1923:21+192m--191.15648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1267.4
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:33-500:35+02m--2158.56645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 01:25-401:27+02m--2213.25445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:18123.4
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:45-3003:55+010m--2336.68186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 05:05+1305:07+132m--2430.970287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 05:26+1405:28+142m--2453.065242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:05+1506:10+155m--2493.247139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:05-207:07+02m--2536.670107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#12%==%SRTSatur 07:30-07:32-2m--2563.55465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.6
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:56+407:58+42m--2585.13290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0265.2
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 10:00-7---2650.3-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.