Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00627/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
     

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> CVP/Kovilpatti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Kovilpatti.
Travel Time: 11h 8m    8 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# --
     F 
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 09:08 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
CVP/Kovilpatti 

8 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Kovilpatti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -21:05---1-55.56410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 21:28-21:30-2m--1-31.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 21:58-22:00-2m--10.06040mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 23:43-23:45-2m--1102.98245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 00:25-00:27-2m--2157.73545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:33123.4
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 04:00-04:10-10m--2281.06086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--2375.453287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 06:15-06:17-2m--2397.535242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0840.2
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--2437.752139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 08:20-08:25-5m--2481.081107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#11%==%SRTSatur 08:45-08:47-2m--2508.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 09:08-09:10-2m--2529.67290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 09:40-09:42-2m--2565.72870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 10:45----2594.8-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.