Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00601⇒82601/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली सुविधा विशेष

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> SRT/Satur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Not run b/w Feb 10 and March 30 Composition:AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Wed Jan 24, 2018 (08:45PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 16 2018 (13:51) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Apr 06, 2018fromCGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018atSRT/Satur
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Satur.
Travel Time: 9h 6m    6 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:54
(Avg 35m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
      S
SRT/Satur 

6 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Satur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -21:50+831-55.54910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3024.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 22:20+2422:22+242m71-31.06232mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 22:52+3522:54+352m610.06240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:39102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:33+1800:35+302m--2102.96645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 01:25+3301:27+332m--2157.75445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:18123.4
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:45+703:55+910m42281.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.3
#7/==/DGDindigul JunctionO 05:05+2305:07+262m--2375.440287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3362.3
#8/==/MDUMadurai JunctionO 06:40+3506:45+385m--2437.758139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:30+2407:32+252m--2481.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2826.9
#10%==%SRTSatur 08:00+2608:02+362m--2508.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#11%==%CVPKovilpatti 08:23+3808:25+402m--2529.62790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2565.2
#12%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 10:50+23---2594.8-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.