Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16175-Slip⇒16185/Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - வேளாங்கண்ணி இணைப்பு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई एग्मोर - वेलांकन्नि लिंक एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> TDPR/Tirupadripulyur

Refresh Live Status (5h 27m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived VLNK/Velankanni @ 06:35 5m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived VLNK/Velankanni @ 06:45 15m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 22, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Sep 11, 2016 (07:20PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:20) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
SV2
 20
SV1
 21
BV1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Tirupadripulyur.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    0 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 01:39
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TDPR/Tirupadripulyur 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Tirupadripulyur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -22:05-41-158.55110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 22:34-22:35-1m81-134.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:03-23:05-2m61-102.98940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 23:29-23:30-1m31-67.47548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanam 23:54-23:55-1m21-37.35048mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.3
#6/==/VM»Villupuram Junction» 00:40-00:50-10m420.05245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4942.7
#7%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 01:39-01:40-1m1242.72711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 01:49-01:50-1m1246.8436mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5438.5
#9%--%CDMChidambaramX 02:44-02:45-1m1285.3548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%--%SYSirkazhi 03:04-03:05-1m12102.3436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 03:33-03:35-2m12122.35216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#12%--%PEMPeralam Junction 03:53-03:54-1m12138.06611mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 04:15-04:25-10m12161.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#14%--%NGTNagappattinam JunctionX↵¶ 04:50-05:00+5810m12184.377mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:3010.1
#15|--|VLNKVelankanni 06:30+5-12194.5-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.