Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06221/Chennai - Jammu Tawi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
சென்னை - ஜம்முதாவி Jansadharan சிறப்பு     चेन्नई - जम्मू तवी जनसाधारण स्पेशल

CLX/Chirala --> KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tentative Timings
Sun Dec 28, 2014 (06:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirala and Kurukshetra Junction.
Travel Time: 39h 25m    24 halts    Distance: 1999 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# --
 M     
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction 

24 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Kurukshetra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -23:55---1-342.2678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1482.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 01:09-01:10-1m--2-259.6689mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta 01:34-01:35-1m--2-232.43033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:30-02:32-2m--2-204.56119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.4
#5/==/NLRNellore 03:10-03:11-1m--2-166.16321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:51116.7
#6/==/OGLOngole 05:02-05:03-1m--2-49.48212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.4
#7/==/CLX»Chirala» 05:39-05:40-1m--20.0438mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2057.6
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 07:00-07:01-1m--257.62415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1931.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 08:20-08:40-20m--289.15226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55100.3
#10/==/KMTKhammam 10:35-10:36-1m--2189.462118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:44107.5
#11/==/WLWarangal 12:20-12:25-5m--2296.971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#12/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50-13:51-1m--2398.192170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#13/==/MCIManchiryal 14:00-14:01-1m--2411.965159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 14:55-14:56-1m--2470.328184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2969.8
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 17:25-17:35-10m--2540.141185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#16/==/CDChandrapur 17:55-17:56-1m--2553.857194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:04118.5
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 20:00-20:02-2m--2672.455279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2376.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:25-21:35-10m--2748.668315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:28168.2
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction 00:03-00:05-2m--3916.840733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#20/==/BZUBetul 00:40-00:41-1m--3939.946643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:19107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--31046.954 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.7
#22/==/HBJHabibGanj 04:40-04:41-1m--31132.627496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:146.2
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--31138.856498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.9
#24/==/BINABina Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--31277.771413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction 09:45-09:55-10m--31430.973 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction 11:15-11:20-5m--31528.457213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05118.2
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 13:25-13:35-10m--31646.640173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:55-15:00-5m--31700.347181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00141.2
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi 18:00-18:30-30m--31841.653216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction 19:20-19:21-1m--31886.156232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.3
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction 20:10-20:11-1m--31931.475235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 21:05-21:07-2m--31998.834259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1341.9
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 22:20-22:30-10m--32040.857276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--42154.563 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--42206.871239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:35112.7
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 03:10-03:15-5m--42319.557328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:4599.2
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi 05:00----42418.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.