Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:09:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0649/Chennai Kollam SF
சென்னை கொல்லம் அதிவேக     चेन्नई कोल्लम सुपरफास्ट

KTYM/Kottayam --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# --
    T  
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 12:28
Platform# --
    T  
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -15:15---1-744.288mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations08:4868.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 00:03-00:05-2m--2-676.17692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:53-00:55-2m--2-615.165215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:13-02:15-2m--2-530.680404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 03:45-03:50-5m--2-410.160 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#6/==/EDErode Junction 04:50-05:00-10m--2-350.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppur 05:43-05:45-2m--2-300.254306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#8/--/PTJPodanur Junction 06:33-06:35-2m--2-256.650400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 07:35-07:40-5m--2-206.86381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#10/==/TCRThrissur 08:52-08:55-3m--2-131.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#11/==/AWYAluva 09:48-09:50-2m--2-76.93414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#12/==/ERNErnakulam Town 10:20-10:30-10m--2-59.9519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#13%==%KTYM»Kottayam» 11:40-11:45-5m--20.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.8
#14%==%CGYChanganassery 12:18-12:20-2m--217.8598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla 12:28-12:30-2m--225.74222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#16/==/CNGRChengannur 12:43-12:45-2m--234.85813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara 12:58-13:00-2m--247.33512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:13-13:15-2m--255.04111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction 14:15----295.9-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.