Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0653/Chennai Madurai Spl
சென்னை மதுரை பொறுப்பேற்பு     चेन्नई मदुरै स्पेशल

MAS/Chennai Central --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Madurai Junction is 64 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 569 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 5
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
MDU/Madurai Junction 

11 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -21:50-510.0228mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3010.9
#2/==/MSChennai Egmore 22:20-22:45-25m--110.96410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#3/==/TBMTambaram 23:08-23:10-2m--135.46632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--166.46940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2169.46745mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#6|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 01:58-02:00-2m--2211.95310mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.7
#7|--|CDMChidambaram 02:48-02:50-2m--2254.6498mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#8|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--2291.66716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#9|--|KMUKumbakonam 04:08-04:10-2m--2322.95532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#10|--|TJThanjavur Junction 04:53-04:55-2m--2362.25063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 05:55-06:05-10m--2411.97186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--2506.247287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.3
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 08:50----2568.5-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.