Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0617/Chennai Nagercoil Special
சென்னை நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई नागरकोइल स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> SRT/Satur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Satur.
Travel Time: 10h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# --
    T  
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 07:43 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
SRT/Satur 

7 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Satur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -20:20---1-55.56410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 20:43-20:45-2m--1-31.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 21:13-21:15-2m--10.06940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 22:45-22:50-5m--1102.97645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 23:33-23:35-2m--1157.73245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:50123.4
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:25-03:40-15m--2281.06386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 05:10-05:15-5m--2375.455287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 05:39-05:41-2m--2397.541242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5940.2
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2437.774139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:20-07:22-2m--2481.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#11%==%SRTSatur 07:43-07:45-2m--2508.010065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1321.6
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:58-08:00-2m--2529.64990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 08:44-08:46-2m--2565.74070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 09:30-09:35-5m--2594.86744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3842.3
#15%==%VLYValliyur 10:13-10:15-2m--2637.14296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.2
#16/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 11:00----2668.3- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.