Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43513/Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट परिसर - तिरुत्तणि ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TRT/Tiruttani

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:46) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani is 7 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

26 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -17:40---10.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 17:44-17:45-1m--12.1397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 17:47-17:48-1m--13.41235mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur 17:49-17:50-1m--15.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 17:56-17:57-1m--19.25712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 18:00-18:01-1m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 18:03-18:04-1m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 18:06-18:07-1m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 18:09-18:10-1m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 18:12-18:13-1m--118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 18:17-18:18-1m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 18:21-18:22-1m--123.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 18:23-18:24-1m1129.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 18:25-18:26-1m--132.16037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur 18:30-18:31-1m--136.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 18:34-18:35-1m--139.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 18:38-18:39-1m--142.59638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 18:41-18:42-1m--145.83344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur 18:47-18:48-1m--148.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt 18:51-18:52-1m--151.75051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur 18:55-18:56-1m--154.26153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 18:59-19:00-1m--157.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur 19:03-19:04-1m--160.96357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu 19:08-19:09-1m--165.16760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur 19:14-19:15-1m--170.74474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 19:19-19:20-1m--173.71184mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:101.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 19:30-19:35-5m--175.52592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3514.4
#28/==/TRTTiruttani• 20:10----189.9-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.