Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Scenic+HDR.
Entry# 2246820-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2398756-0


15053/Chhapra - Lucknow Express(Via Faizabad)
چھپرہ - لکھنؤ ایکسپریس     छपरा - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस(वाया फैज़ाबाद)

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (26h 43m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (10:48PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 83 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 537 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BUI/Ballia and YFP/Yusufpur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

11 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction» -19:35+12210.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1066.2
#2!%%!%BUIBallia 20:45+3820:50+385m--166.27765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#3!%%!%YFPYusufpur 21:25+4621:27+492m11111.25674mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.8
#4!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 21:48+5121:53+525m11130.94674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5239.5
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 22:45+4422:47+462m21170.52579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2335.2
#6!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 00:10+5000:20+4610m52205.66282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5657.6
#7%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 01:16+1:1601:18+1:182m12263.26783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#8%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 01:48+1:2201:53+1:235m12296.66590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.9
#9!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 03:23+1:5603:25+2:002m--2394.61799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#10!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 03:50+2:0103:55+2:055m--2401.632104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:43119.6
#11/--/GTNRGomti NagarX 07:38+1:0607:40+1:082m12521.220119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#12/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:53+1:0307:55+1:062m1,22525.510118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0511.2
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 09:00+48-32536.7- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.