Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1775544-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241263-0


18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

TMR/Tumsar Road Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (19m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed CHCR/Chacher @ 21:20 39m late
Thursday Departure: Departed SBB/Sahibabad Junction @ 21:37 27m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 09:00 50m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 09:00 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18235/18236 भोपाल-बिलासपुर-भोपाल एक्सप्रेस के निरस्त रहने पर गाड़ी संख्या 18237 व 18238 बिलासपुर-अमृतसर-बिलासपुर छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस दिनाँक 07.11.2017 तक दीवानगंज, सलामतपुर, सांची, गुलाबगंज एवं कल्हार स्टेशनों पर रुकेगी
Wed Nov 08, 2017 (04:36PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering Site...
Updated: Jan 11 2018 (13:17) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumsar Road Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 36h 7m    69 halts    Distance: 1680 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:03
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMR/Tumsar Road Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

69 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Tumsar Road Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -14:15+331-332.550272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha 14:34+814:35+81m21-316.580268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 14:58+1515:00+162m11-285.971273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX 15:13+1715:14+181m21-270.665283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX 15:24+2015:25+211m21-259.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 16:10+1516:20+1410m11-221.677297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:42+1616:44+152m21-193.521311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:268.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:10+1017:15+115m11-184.687 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:36+3717:38+382m--1-154.286314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#10/==/DGGDongargarh 18:00+4818:02+482m--1-122.867353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa 18:34+1:0018:36+1:012m--1-87.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon 18:47+1:0318:49+1:032m--1-72.146317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction 19:18+5519:23+555m31-49.794319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora 19:42+1:0219:44+1:012m--1-20.171282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMR»Tumsar Road Junction»X 20:01+5820:03+572m--10.073 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:18+5520:20+542m--118.187265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee 20:53+5120:55+512m--165.919289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 21:40+4822:05+4525m3179.983315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol 22:49+5422:50+561m21140.980422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.2
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 23:09+1:0023:10+1:011m21166.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 23:29+1:0023:30+1:021m21184.448478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.6
#22/==/MTYMultaiX 00:21+5400:22+541m12225.060761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:45+5401:20+3935m42248.153733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX 01:46+3401:47+361m22271.351643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 02:30+3802:31+401m12307.945407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3470.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:05+3004:15+3310m12378.352 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 04:36+3504:38+352m12396.449309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4637.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 05:24+3805:26+402m22434.374448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#29/==/HBJHabibGanj 05:50+4305:52+462m12463.916496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:15+4106:20+445m32470.268498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.6
#31/==/BHSVidishaX 07:07+4107:09+422m12523.779431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 07:39+4507:41+452m12563.239417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4428.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 08:25+3308:27+352m12591.722413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4817.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:15+909:20+165m32609.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#35/==/DUADhauraO 09:48+2609:50+292m12643.653407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun 10:03+2810:05+332m12655.255396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction 10:23+3210:25+322m32671.868 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX 11:00+3011:02+322m32711.759 NCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai 11:15+3411:17+372m22724.431289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#40/==/BABBabinaO 11:41+2811:43+302m22736.941284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:20+2812:30+3510m42762.283 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX 12:48+5512:50+562m12787.186264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#43/==/SORSonagirX 12:58+1:0013:00+1:012m12798.663214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/DBADabraX 13:18+1:0213:20+1:022m12817.572207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:55+1:0914:00+1:085m22859.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor 14:18+1:0914:20+1:102m12879.277188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 14:35+1:1314:40+1:115m2,32898.435178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 15:26+5115:28+552m12925.455177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:25+4216:30+475m2,32977.930173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 16:38+5216:40+512m12981.969171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:23+1:0617:28+1:065m221031.785181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#52/==/CHJChata 17:50+1:1217:52+1:132m221062.956187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:03+1:1418:05+1:142m121073.240189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX 19:08+4919:10+502m221115.671199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#55/==/BVHBallabh Garh 19:28+5319:30+532m321136.943204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:41+5419:43+542m221144.734207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3720.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:20+5920:35+1:0015m121165.730210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:08+1:0021:10+1:002m121181.920209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:30+1:0121:32+1:012m121188.762216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar 21:49+1:1521:51+1:162m121206.360221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX 22:01+1:1722:03+1:172m221216.362222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:22+1:1722:27+1:165m321235.952227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 22:32+1:1822:34+1:192m--21240.276230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli 22:57+1:2122:59+1:232m221269.383242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#65%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:15+1:2923:17+1:302m221291.580247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband 23:35+1:3623:37+1:352m221315.536 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.3
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+1:2100:45+1:2410m5,631349.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:12+1:2801:14+1:282m331380.142276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 01:21+1:2901:23+1:292m231384.980280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABararaX 01:39+1:3001:41+1:302m231406.240279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:18+1:3302:25+1:367m231430.942276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:36+1:4102:38+1:412m331438.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:53+1:4602:55+1:472m131458.851274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 03:25+1:4403:27+1:462m131484.357270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO 03:37+1:4703:39+1:502m131493.845270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX 03:50+1:5003:52+1:512m131502.053269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:40+1:4704:50+1:5310m231544.562 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:03+2:0005:05+2:002m231558.075243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:23+2:0005:25+2:002m231580.449244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45+1:5505:47+1:562m131596.921239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.7
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:00+1:5206:05+1:565m131601.669239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurX 06:18+1:5906:20+1:592m231616.449235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction 06:46+1:5306:48+1:532m131637.879237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX 07:06+1:5307:08+1:532m131661.318237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 08:10+1:18-331680.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.