Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 595080-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241135-0

18238-Slip/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਲਿਪ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

BINA/Bina Junction --> BDKD/Bhandarkund

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (03:38PM)
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (23:34) by We want bdkd ngp gc as soon as possible~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhandarkund.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    30 halts    Distance: 510 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDKD/Bhandarkund 

30 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhandarkund

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -16:10-21-1071.075230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:25-16:27-2m21-1052.379237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 16:45-16:47-2m21-1028.861237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur 17:08-17:10-2m11-1007.445235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:30-17:35-5m21-992.531239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44-17:46-2m21-987.976239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 17:59-18:01-2m11-971.439244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO 18:16-18:18-2m11-961.527245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 18:46-18:48-2m11-948.930243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:15-19:25-10m11-935.529 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX 19:56-19:58-2m21-920.548 NRSanehwal (Distt.Ludhiana) 141120, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12/==/DOADoraha 20:07-20:08-1m21-913.257261mNRDoraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawa Pail 20:18-20:20-2m21-903.865267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna 20:30-20:32-2m21-892.955269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 20:41-20:43-2m11-884.848270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction 20:55-20:57-2m21-875.266270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 21:20-21:22-2m21-849.853274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX 21:45-21:46-1m11-829.521272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:08-22:20-12m21-821.867276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara 22:42-22:44-2m11-797.271279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:02-23:04-2m11-775.942280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:11-23:13-2m21-771.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:05-00:15-10m32-740.874278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#24%==%DBDDeobandX 00:43-00:45-2m12-706.480 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 01:03-01:05-2m22-682.583247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX 01:21-01:23-2m12-660.385242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#27/==/DRLADaurala 01:35-01:37-2m12-643.432235mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 02:00-02:02-2m12-631.232230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 02:10-02:15-5m22-626.978227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar 02:30-02:32-2m22-607.377222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#31/==/GUHGuldhar 02:46-02:48-2m22-589.418217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:20-03:22-2m32-579.745216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:31-03:33-2m12-572.923209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4216.3
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:15-04:30-15m22-556.672210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#35/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 04:54-04:56-2m42-527.928204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4521.2
#36/==/PWLPalwalX 05:41-05:43-2m42-506.685199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX 06:13-06:15-2m22-464.156189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX 06:26-06:28-2m12-453.969187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 06:55-07:00-5m12-422.765181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 07:46-07:48-2m22-372.910171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:13-08:18-5m12-368.961173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5252.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction 09:10-09:15-5m32-316.449177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 09:48-09:50-2m12-289.464178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#44/==/BAOBanmor 10:08-10:10-2m--2-270.133188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 10:45-10:50-5m12-250.763213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#46/==/DBADabra 11:30-11:32-2m32-208.563207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO 11:50-11:52-2m22-189.530214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO 12:15-12:17-2m22-178.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--2-153.261 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#50/==/BABBabinaX 13:45-13:47-2m12-127.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX 14:03-14:05-2m12-115.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahat 14:18-14:20-2m22-102.7120 NCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction 14:40-14:42-2m12-62.891 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 14:53-14:55-2m--2-46.246396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraX 15:10-15:12-2m--2-34.625407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2334.6
#56/==/BINA»Bina Junction»X 16:35-16:40-5m220.058413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:58-17:00-2m2217.481413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2128.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda 17:21-17:23-2m2245.888417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha 17:50-17:52-2m2285.367431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.6
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40-18:45-5m12138.931498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#61/==/HBJHabibGanj 18:57-18:59-2m42145.177496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:22-19:24-2m--2174.734448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0637.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 20:30-20:32-2m22212.733309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:05-21:15-10m32230.768 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:17-22:19-2m22301.151407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#66/==/BZUBetulX 23:02-23:05-3m12337.846643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:35-01:10-95m--2360.935733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#68/--/LLDLalavadiT 01:24-01:25-1m13369.055714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#69/--/JMVJambara 01:31-01:33-2m13374.650705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#70/--/BCRDBarchi Road 01:41-01:43-2m13381.257713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#71/--/BXYBordhai 01:50-01:51-1m13387.861713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#72/--/BQMBareliparT 02:00-02:02-2m13397.036744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#73/--/NVGNawegaon 02:13-02:14-1m13403.755799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#74/--/MKDNMarkadhanaT 02:24-02:26-2m13412.967747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#75/--/HRGHirdagarh 02:31-02:32-1m--3418.443721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#76/--/JNOJunnor Deo 02:46-02:47-1m--3428.537764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#77/--/PCLIPalachauriT 03:00-03:01-1m13436.634791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#78/--/IKRIklehra 03:09-03:10-1m13441.142771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#79/--/PUXParasia 03:19-03:21-2m--3447.338775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#80/--/KUXKhirsadoh 03:25-03:26-1m--3449.834 CRPIN - 480441, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#81/--/GNWGangiwara 03:49-03:50-1m13462.920 CRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#82/--/CWAChhindwara Junction 04:30-04:45-15m33475.935 SECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#83/--/SKPRSikarpur Halt 05:02-05:04-2m13486.020641mSECRShikarpur District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#84/--/LIGLinga 05:10-05:12-2m--3488.030643mSECRDistrict Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#85/--/BRKHBisapur Kalan Halt 05:24-05:26-2m13493.936623mSECRState Highway 19 Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#86/--/ULAUmra Nala 05:37-05:39-2m--3500.518642mSECRNational Highway 547 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.5
#87/--/BDKDBhandarkund 06:10----3509.9-618mSECRPincode - 480107, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.