Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

79456/Chhota Udepur-Vadodara DEMU
છોટા ઉદેપુર-વડોદરા DEMU     छोटा उदेपुर - वडोदरा डेमू

CTD/Chhota Udepur --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 28m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The inaugural service will be run as Train No.79456 Ex Chota Udepur at 15.30 hrs o­n 8th April, 2013. It will reach Vadodara at 18.45 hrs...
more...
the same day. In its regular run, Train No. 79456 Chota Udepur - Vadodara DEMU will depart from Chota Udepur at 15.30 hrs every day from 8th April, 2013 to reach Vadodara at 18.45 hrs the same day.
Fri Apr 05, 2013 (10:51PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2017 (00:12) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chhota Udepur and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CTD/Chhota Udepur 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Chhota Udepur and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CTDChhota Udepur» -15:35+0--10.046152mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2|--|PQTPuniyavant 15:44+015:45+01m--16.847130mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|TJHTejgarh 15:54+015:55+01m--113.853116mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|PAVIPavi 16:03+116:04+21m--120.847104mWRGujarat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#5|--|SSKLSuskal 16:10+216:11+21m--125.55297mWRState Highway 11, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#6|--|JBUJabugam 16:17+216:18+21m--130.83893mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#7|--|BDEBodeli 16:26+016:27+11m--135.94685mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#8|--|JJWJojwa 16:38+116:39+11m--144.44572mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|CCPChhuchhapura Junction 16:47+016:48+11m--150.44467mWRSH 159, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#10|--|SAKSankheda Bahadurpur 16:56+116:57+11m--156.35062mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|AMLPAmalpur 17:03+117:04+11m--161.34853mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#12|--|VANVadhvana 17:07+117:08+11m--163.75354mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#13|--|DBDabhoi Junction 17:17+717:18+81m--171.64246mWRDabhoi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#14|--|TWVThuwavi 17:29+1117:30+111m--179.34537mWRSH 11, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15|--|BILPBhilpur 17:35+1117:36+111m--183.05239mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#16|--|KDHLKundhela 17:41+1117:42+111m--187.43833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#17|--|KEPKelanpur 17:48+1117:49+111m1191.23032mWRSH 11, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#18|--|PRTNPratapnagarX 18:04+118:09+35m--198.81834mWRVadodara 390004, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:216.4
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 18:30+1-21105.2-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.