Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235625-0


15205/Chitrakoot Express
چیترکوٹ ایکسپریس     चित्रकुट एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One sleeper coach will be permanently replaced by one AC 3-Tier coach w.e.f. 13.05.2018
Fri Jan 12, 2018 (01:40PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between STA/Satna Junction and KTE/Katni Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

25 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -17:30-610.062 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 18:23-18:25-2m2154.426 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:05-19:15-10m2171.918129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:133.9
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 19:28-19:30-2m1175.847129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 19:43-19:45-2m1185.961 NCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road 19:58-20:00-2m1199.251128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#7%--%PTREPatara 20:12-20:14-2m11109.349129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#8%--%GTMGhatampurX 20:26-20:28-2m--1119.165126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road 20:42-20:44-2m11134.465124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 21:06-21:08-2m--1158.169123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#11%--%RGURagaul 21:23-21:25-2m11175.355123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#12%--%ICLIchauli 21:46-21:48-2m11194.634131mNCRDist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.2
#13%--%BNDABandaX 22:25-22:35-10m11215.872127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#14%--%KHUKhurhand 22:51-22:53-2m11234.964136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#15%--%ATEAtarra 23:05-23:07-2m--1247.855138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.3
#16%--%SWCShivrampurX 23:38-23:40-2m11276.144141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 23:52-23:57-5m11284.816142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5330.8
#18%--%MKPManikpur JunctionXO 01:50-02:15-25m32315.682250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19%==%MJGMajhagawan 02:42-02:44-2m--2352.768343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#20%==%JTWJaitwar 03:02-03:04-2m--2373.146308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:30-03:40-10m12393.290321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.1
#22%==%UHRUnchheraX 03:54-03:56-2m--2414.396335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.4
#23%==%MYRMaiharX 04:05-04:10-5m22428.783353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.6
#24%==%JKEJukehiXO 04:43-04:45-2m12474.342402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#25%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 05:10-05:15-5m52491.665387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#26%==%SHRSihora RoadX 06:03-06:05-2m22544.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 07:10--4,52582.5-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.