Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904953-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1410073-0

15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
     चित्रकुट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented one SL Coach on 25th as per PR WCR March,2017 2.One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis for...
more...
6 months. From 23rd Jan to 22nd July 2017 MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class GN between Allahabad - Banda Cancelled on every Thursday till 15/02/17.
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:50AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:33) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15203/15204 Barauni Lucknow Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -20:40+04,510.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#2%==%SHRSihora Road 21:11+1121:13+112m1138.585388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.4
#3%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 21:50+2221:55+235m2,3190.861388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#4%==%JKEJukehiX 22:12+2722:15+263m21108.288402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3145.6
#5%==%MYRMaiharX 22:46+2922:48+292m11153.872353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#6%==%UHRUnchheraX 23:00+3223:03+313m--1168.158333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25+3123:35+3310m31189.350322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.1
#8%==%JTWJaitwar 23:59+2800:02+273m--1209.488308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.5
#9%==%MJGMajhagawanX 00:16+2900:18+292m--2229.833343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 01:25+801:55+1730m32266.971250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 02:21+2702:26+285m12297.774142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#12%--%SWCShivrampur 02:33+3302:35+332m12306.461141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#13%--%ATEAtarraX 03:03+3403:05+372m--2334.759138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#14%--%KHUKhurhandX 03:18+3703:20+412m22347.625136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.1
#15%--%BNDABandaX 04:05+2404:15+2510m12366.771127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#16%--%ICLIchauli 04:33+3404:35+342m12387.950131mNCRDist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#17%--%RGURagaul 04:58+3105:00+312m12407.247123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.2
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 05:22+3005:24+302m--2424.468123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#19%--%HARHamirpur Road 05:45+3205:47+322m12448.161124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#20%--%GTMGhatampur 06:02+3306:04+332m--2463.453126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#21%--%PTREPatara 06:15+3706:17+372m12473.255129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#22%--%KTRRKathara Road 06:28+3806:30+392m12483.317128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.3
#23%--%BZMBhimsen Junction 07:18+1107:20+132m12496.547133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#24/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 07:33+707:35+72m22506.712129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.9
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:55+1208:05+1410m82510.648129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:27+3108:29+312m32528.253129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 09:30+58-22582.5-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.