Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

91113/Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local
चर्चगेट - भाईंदर धिमी लोकल     चर्चगेट - भायन्दर धीमी लोकल

CCG/Church Gate --> BYR/Bhayandar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 08 2017 (19:03) by CSMT Goregaav Harbour Local Soooon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Bhayandar.
Travel Time: 1h 21m    23 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 22:44
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BYR/Bhayandar 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Bhayandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -21:23---10.04014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MELMarine Lines 21:25-21:26-1m--11.3497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#3/==/CYRCharni Road 21:27-21:28-1m--12.1469mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/GTRGrant Road 21:30-21:31-1m--13.7527mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/BCLMumbai Central Local 21:32-21:33-1m--14.6425mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#6/==/MXMahalakshmi 21:35-21:36-1m--15.9484mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/PLLower Parel 21:38-21:39-1m--17.6455mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/EPRElphinstone Road 21:41-21:42-1m--19.0884mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#9/==/DDRDadar Western 21:43-21:44-1m--110.5677mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MRUMatunga Road 21:45-21:46-1m1111.6434mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#11/==/MMMahim Junction 21:48-21:49-1m--113.0346mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/BABandra 21:52-21:53-1m--114.7506mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#13/==/KHARKhar 21:55-21:56-1m--116.4807mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#14/==/STCSanta Cruz 21:57-21:58-1m--117.75810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/VLPVille Parle 22:00-22:01-1m--119.72510mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri 22:06-22:07-1m--121.760 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/JOSJogeshwari 22:09-22:10-1m--123.75114mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 22:12-22:13-1m--125.4869mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#19/==/GMNGoregaon 22:14-22:15-1m1126.95014mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/MDDMalad 22:18-22:19-1m--129.45817mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/KILEKandivli 22:21-22:22-1m--131.32815mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#22/==/BVIBorivali 22:28-22:29-1m--134.14818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#23/==/DICDahisar 22:32-22:33-1m--136.55015mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#24/==/MIRAMira Road 22:37-22:38-1m--139.8352mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#25/==/BYRBhayandar• 22:44----143.2-5mWRDist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.