Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

69157⇒93103/Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
चर्चगेट डहाणू रोड जलद लोकल     चर्चगेट दहानू रोड तेज लोकल

CCG/Church Gate --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (12:10AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

18 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -04:58---10.04014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MELMarine Lines 05:00-05:01-1m311.3257mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#3/==/CYRCharni Road 05:03-05:04-1m312.1939mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#4/==/GTRGrant Road 05:05-05:06-1m313.7527mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/BCLMumbai Central Local 05:07-05:08-1m314.6595mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:065.9
#6/==/DDRDadar Western 05:14+005:15+01m3110.5427mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7/==/BABandra 05:21+105:22+11m4114.7546mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/ADHAndheri 05:30+105:31+11m6121.949 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#9/==/BVIBorivali 05:46+105:47+11m4134.26118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/BYRBhayandar 05:56-05:57-1m5143.4725mWRDist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 06:04+106:05+11m4151.8557mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#12/==/VRVirar 06:14-106:15-1m3160.1519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#13/==/VTNVaitarna 06:25-06:26-1m1168.6673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#14/==/SAHSaphale 06:33-06:34-1m1176.4777mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#15/==/KLVKelve Road 06:39-06:40-1m2182.8728mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#16/==/PLGPalghar 06:47-06:48-1m--191.26419mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17/==/UOIUmroli 06:54-06:55-1m1197.6588mWRUmroli - 401501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/BORBoisar 07:00-07:01-1m21102.59416mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.4
#19/==/VGNVangaon 07:07-07:08-1m21111.93412mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#20/==/DRDDahanu Road• 07:30+0---1124.2-12mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.