Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் பிகானீர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - बीकानेर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> PMY/Pali Marwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:23PM)
News Entry# 295486
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (00:58) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 10
 B6
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Pali Marwar.
Travel Time: 16h 27m    12 halts    Distance: 891 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:40
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:07 +1 night
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PMY/Pali Marwar 

12 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Pali Marwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -15:20+051-1235.961416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5555.7
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:15+716:20+205m1,31-1180.25981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#3/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 17:05+1717:10+205m61-1136.07426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.2
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main 18:20+2718:25+275m31-1049.86311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#5/==/CANKannur Main 19:50+2519:55+265m11-960.86416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05133.2
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 22:00+1922:10+2210m11-827.54324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2862.4
#7%--%UDUdupiX 23:38+1523:40+172m11-765.16418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.6
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal 00:56+1700:58+182m12-684.55415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:02109.9
#9%--%KAWRKarwar 03:00+203:02+82m12-574.57511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4860.2
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:50+2104:00+2110m22-514.3519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.7
#11%--%KKWKankavali 06:28+406:30+132m12-389.77047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35111.5
#12%--%RNRatnagiri 08:05+2308:10+245m22-278.250132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#13%--%CHIChiplunX 09:40+2609:42+272m22-202.85011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14%==%ROHARoha 12:15+012:20+35m12-74.86010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#15%==%PNVL»Panvel Junction» 13:35+313:40+75m720.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 15:05+515:10+75m7263.2937mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:18121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi 16:28+1116:30+112m12184.18227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1095.2
#18/==/STSurat 17:40+1817:50+1810m22279.37318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4149.9
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:31+1318:33+132m12329.28320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5879.9
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:31+1919:41+1910m52409.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 20:11+2120:13+212m32443.64245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3264.5
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 21:45+1022:10+1125m42508.13551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:5968.8
#23!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 00:09+1000:11+182m--3576.93893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4264.8
#24%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53+601:55+72m--3641.770216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:40+2402:50+2410m13694.364264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.9
#26%==%FAFalna 04:23+1904:25+192m23793.253282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1566.5
#27%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 05:40+605:42+62m13859.774267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:07+1006:12+105m13890.682221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction 06:42+1006:44+102m23931.862180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction 07:15+1307:25+1410m13963.873241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 08:50+3208:52+332m231066.870322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#32|--|NGONagaur 09:41+3209:46+315m131123.880296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3951.7
#33|--|NOKNokhaX 10:25+4910:27+492m131175.533322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.2
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction 12:25+24-331239.6-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.