Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008861-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2295773-0


12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் இன்டர்சிட்டி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - चेन्नै सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (10h 53m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 02, 2015 (08:29AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:29) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM @ CBE
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 PC
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
D13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -06:15+0210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+1306:55+132m2150.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 07:40+1107:45+115m11100.876174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.7
#4/==/SASalem Junction 08:32+1508:35+163m41160.566283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#5/==/BQIBommidiX 09:14+1509:15+161m31203.771426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#6/==/MAPMorappur 09:34+1309:35+141m21226.276401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:18+2010:20+212m31280.981404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.4
#8/==/ABAmburX 10:44+2610:45+271m21313.373332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 11:28+2411:30+242m21365.476215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 12:18+3212:20+322m21426.47792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#11/==/PERPerambur 13:09+2713:10+281m11489.588mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#12/==/MASChennai Central• 13:50+16-101495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.