Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Nice train board of jabalpur Coimbatore special
Entry# 2194195-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2851946-0


02197/Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜபல்பூர் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு     कोयम्बत्तूर - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल

UD/Udupi --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Non – Monsoon Time Table ( From 07/04/2018 to 09/06/2018) : Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Special (Weekly) will leave from Jabalpur at 11:00 hrs on every Saturday .Train will reach Coimbatore at 03:40 hrs on third day. Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special (Weekly) will leave from Coimbatore...
more...
at 19:05 hrs on every Monday . Train will reach Jabalpur at 10: 20 hrs on third day. Monsoon Time Table ( From 10/06/2018 to 02/07/2018) : Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Special (Weekly) will leave from Jabalpur at 11:00 hrs on every Saturday .Train will reach Coimbatore at 05:00 hrs on third day. Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special (Weekly) will leave from Coimbatore at 19:00 hrs on every Monday. Train will reach Jabalpur at 12:45 hrs on third day. 2)Additional 1 min. Stoppage provided at KUNDAPURA w.e.f 07.04.18
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (08:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 16 2018 (14:00) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
AB1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 03, 2018 at RN/Ratnagiri
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Udupi and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 8h 8m    8 halts    Distance: 487 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 04:02
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
UD/Udupi 
Arrives @ 12:10
(Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
RN/Ratnagiri 

8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Udupi and Ratnagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -19:05+0--1-470.824416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 20:05+1120:10+185m2,31-415.14481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#3/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 21:10+821:20+610m21-370.97126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirur 21:58+822:00+92m11-325.9719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main 22:35+922:40+105m41-284.77311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#6/==/BDJVadakara 23:18+1723:20+172m21-238.45810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#7/==/TLYThalassery 23:43+1723:45+172m11-216.3509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#8/==/CANKannur Main 00:10+1300:15+155m12-195.66116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#9/==/PAYPayyanur 00:48+900:50+92m12-162.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10/==/KZEKanhangad 01:18+601:20+62m--2-132.710712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1323.1
#11/==/KGQKasaragod 01:33+1301:35+172m22-109.65718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5047.1
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 02:25+1602:40+2815m12-62.43324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4029.8
#13%--%MULKMulkiX 03:20+4203:22+502m12-32.65219mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3832.6
#14%--%UD»Udupi» 04:00+3804:02+392m120.09618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura 04:22+5104:24+512m--232.08414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 04:48+5204:50+512m1265.53710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5269.9
#17%--%KTKumtaX 06:42+1406:44+182m12135.47222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#18%--%KAWRKarwar 07:30+2507:32+252m12190.67511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4860.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 08:20+4708:30+4610m1,22250.8609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.1
#20%--%THVMThivim 09:16+1:0109:18+1:012m22296.97523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4050.2
#21%--%KUDLKudal 09:58+1:0410:00+1:042m12347.16122mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#22%--%KKWKankavali 10:28+1:1210:30+1:142m12375.46747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:40111.5
#23%--%RNRatnagiri 12:10+1:2912:15+1:305m22486.953132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#24%--%CHIChiplunO 13:40+1:2213:42+1:242m12562.37411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#25%--%KHEDKhedX 14:06+1:3214:08+1:322m12591.93527mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:4798.4
#26%==%ROHARoha 16:55+2117:00+235m2,32690.36910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0574.8
#27%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05+2718:10+325m6,72765.153 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:55101.7
#28/==/KSRAKasara 20:05-20:10-5m--2866.834293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2514.2
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri 20:35+1:0720:40+1:115m1,22880.974589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#30/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 22:20+1:2122:23+1:213m221004.578582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22184.1
#31/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:45+1:3300:55+1:3510m--31188.753209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20123.6
#32/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 03:15+1:0303:20+1:045m231312.2122309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:53107.7
#33/==/HDHardaX 04:13+1:1804:15+1:182m231420.035 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1075.6
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 06:25+4406:35+5010m--31495.583 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4967.5
#35/==/PPIPipariyaX 07:24+5707:26+572m131563.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3449.2
#36/==/GARGadarwara 08:00+5608:02+562m131612.281353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3344.4
#37/==/NUNarsinghpurX 08:35+5508:37+552m131656.649364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.1
#38/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 10:20+48---31740.7-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.