Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜெய்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/HabibGanj --> SJP/Shujalpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:37) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between HabibGanj and Shujalpur.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:25
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
      S
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 19:34
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
      S
SJP/Shujalpur 

3 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between HabibGanj and Shujalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -09:20+021-1969.380416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:58+1410:00+142m21-1918.767306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 10:45+1310:50+145m11-1868.565174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#4/==/SASalem Junction 11:45+1711:50+165m--1-1808.867 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 13:38+1913:40+202m--1-1688.372404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#6/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 14:50+2314:55+225m21-1603.876215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:43+2515:45+252m21-1542.94892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.1
#8/==/MASChennai Central 17:10+1517:40+1230m61-1474.8648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 19:50+1119:52+122m21-1337.19219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#10/==/NLRNellore 20:17+1620:18+171m21-1298.76621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.2
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:10+1200:20+1410m102-1043.57426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#12/==/WLWarangal 03:08+2703:10+312m22-835.748271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:24115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal 05:34-605:35+11m12-720.771159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.4
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+1006:25+101m12-662.349184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.9
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50+008:00+510m42-592.543185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#16/==/CDChandrapur 08:19+408:20+51m22-578.881194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#17/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+1209:24+121m--2-493.457229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+1410:00+141m32-460.270279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+2111:15+2310m12-384.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol 12:02+2812:03+291m--2-323.077422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#21/==/PARPandhurna 12:37+3412:38+341m22-279.561478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.9
#22/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+2914:05+301m22-192.758643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+3116:00+325m12-85.762 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#24/==/HBJ»HabibGanj» 17:23+3917:25+392m320.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+2918:05+2910m226.221498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2910.3
#26/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+2418:36+242m1216.585524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#27/==/SEHSehore 18:56+2818:58+282m1244.869502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#28/==/SJPShujalpur 19:34+2419:36+242m1286.572455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#29/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+2120:14+212m22129.651490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+821:35+1410m12189.748493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#31/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45+1323:10+2725m22245.293468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:36+3323:38+332m22285.386446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#33/==/SGZShamgarh 00:14+3200:16+322m23337.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:38+3200:40+322m23370.284383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.2
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionO 01:00+3301:02+322m23398.4101359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4372.2
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45+4001:55+4110m13470.662 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+2304:00+2720m43578.571265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#38%--%DPADurgapuraX 05:45+2205:46+291m13702.915403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#39%--%JPJaipur Junction 06:15+21-43710.3-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.