Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06168/Coimbatore Jn – Chennai Egmore special
கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு     कोयम्बटूर जंक्शन - चेन्नई एग्मोर विशेष

MLMR/Melmaruvathur --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06168 Coimbatore Juntion – Chennai Egmore special will leave Coimbatore at 5.30 hrs. on 17.01.2016 and reach Chennai Egmore at 16.15 hrs. same day. Stoppages: Coimbatore North, Tiruppur, Uttukuli, Erode, Sankaridurg, Salem Juntion, Salem Town, Attur, Chinna Salem, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tindivanam, Melmaruvattur, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam. Composition: – AC 3-tier...
more...
– 1, Sleeper Class – 4, General second class 6 and luggage-cum-brakevan coaches 2.
Sat Jan 09, 2016 (03:08PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# --
S      
MLMR/Melmaruvathur 
Arrives @ 16:15
Platform# --
S      
MS/Chennai Egmore 

3 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -05:30---1-421.523416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore North 05:38-05:40-2m--1-418.475433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3847.5
#3/==/TUPTiruppur 06:18-06:20-2m--1-370.964306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#4/==/UKLUttukuli 06:33-06:35-2m--1-357.155300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#5/==/EDErode Junction 07:15-07:20-5m--1-320.755174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6/==/SGESankaridurg 07:43-07:45-2m--1-299.677269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3038.7
#7/==/SASalem Junction 08:15-08:40-25m--1-261.021 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:186.3
#8%--%SXTSalem Town 08:58-09:00-2m--1-254.751284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5849.7
#9%--%ATUAttur 09:58-10:00-2m--1-205.083227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#10%--%CHSMChinna Salem 10:23-10:25-2m--1-173.338140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2051.1
#11%--%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 11:45-12:10-25m--1-122.17345mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction 12:55-13:10-15m--1-67.46845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#13/==/TMVTindivanam 13:43-13:45-2m--1-30.16548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#14/==/MLMR»Melmaruvathur» 14:13-14:15-2m--10.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 14:53-14:55-2m--135.56640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram 15:23-15:25-2m--166.65932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#17/==/MBMMambalam 15:43-15:45-2m--184.21412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore 16:15----191.1-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.