Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்/ ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कोयम्बत्तूर - मंगलुरू फास्ट पैसेंजर

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> BDJ/Vadakara

Refresh Live Status (7h 10m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived SRR/Shoranur Junction @ 10:40 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CANCELLED b/w SRR/Shoranur Junction & MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) till 31.03.18
Fri Feb 16, 2018 (10:33PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:30) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main and Vadakara.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    2 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main  
Arrives @ 13:59
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDJ/Vadakara 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Vadakara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -07:30+321-186.144416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#2/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 07:38+407:40+42m11-180.266400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai 07:49+2007:50+201m--1-170.445344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 07:57+2407:58+241m11-165.148313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/WRAWalayar 08:09+2508:10+251m11-156.453214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 08:24+2408:25+251m11-144.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction XO 08:50+1709:00+3310m31-130.45781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#8/==/PLLParli 09:09+3609:10+361m11-121.86463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#9/==/MNYMankara 09:17+3609:18+361m11-114.46756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/LDYLakkiti 09:25+3609:26+361m11-106.66044mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram 09:30+3609:31+361m11-102.62642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#12/==/OTPOttappalam 09:39+3409:40+341m21-99.14733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanurX 09:49+3509:50+351m--1-92.11832mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:205.9
#14/==/SRRShoranur JunctionXO 10:10+3210:15+445m21-86.24926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#15/==/PTBPattambi 10:29+4810:30+491m11-74.76124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#16/==/PUMPallippuramX 10:39+4910:40+521m11-65.64317mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#17/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 10:53+5110:55+512m11-56.34817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#18/==/TUATirunnavaya 11:03+5311:05+522m--1-49.9226mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:238.6
#19/==/TIRTirur 11:28+3811:30+422m11-41.2699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/TATanurX 11:37+4411:38+441m--1-33.28111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#21/==/PGIParappanangadiX 11:44+4811:46+482m--1-25.16017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/VLIVallikunnuX 11:51+4811:52+481m--1-20.24713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#23/==/KNKadalundi 11:59+4612:00+471m--1-14.7319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#24/==/FKFerok 12:09+4512:10+481m--1-10.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#25/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 12:17+5212:18+521m--1-1.8312mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:371.8
#26/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main » 12:55+2213:00+365m410.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#27/==/QLDKoyilandyX 13:20+4413:22+432m1124.310517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0712.2
#28/==/PYOLPayyoli 13:29+4313:30+431m2136.62012mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:299.7
#29/==/BDJVadakaraXO 13:59+3314:00+351m2146.36510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#30/==/NAUNadapuram RoadX 14:05+3514:06+351m1151.73717mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/MUKEMukkali 14:12+3514:13+351m2155.44517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/MAHEMahe 14:18+3314:20+332m1159.14317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#33/==/TLYThalassery 14:33+3214:35+322m1168.4289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#34/==/CANKannur Main X 15:20+1215:30+2310m1189.17216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#35/==/CQLChirakkal 15:34+2315:35+231m--193.91627mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#36/==/VAPMValapattanamX 15:43+2315:45+222m--195.9239mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#37/==/PPNSPappinisseri 15:49+2215:50+221m--197.512110mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram 15:53+2415:55+232m11103.5509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#39/==/PAZPayangadiX 16:04+2316:05+261m11111.11339mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.9
#40/==/ELMEzhimalaX 16:09+2616:10+261m--1119.9213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#41/==/PAYPayyanur 16:18+2616:20+292m11122.7939mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur 16:24+2916:25+291m--1128.92713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.6
#43/==/CHVCharvattur 16:44+2316:45+251m--1137.52412mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#44/==/NLENileshwar 16:58+2317:00+232m--1142.74014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#45/==/KZEKanhangadX 17:14+2017:15+221m21152.013212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort 17:19+2217:20+221m11160.87312mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#47/==/KQKKotikulam 17:24+2517:25+251m--1165.79826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#48/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 17:29+2517:30+251m--1172.2226mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#49/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:38+2617:40+262m21175.18218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50/==/KMQKumbala 17:49+2617:50+261m--1187.46618mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#51/==/UAAUppalaX 17:59+2718:00+271m--1197.25115mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#52/==/MJSManjeshwarX 18:08+2818:10+272m--1204.05613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/ULLUllalX 18:19+3118:20+311m--1212.51727mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:308.6
#54/--/MAQMangaluru Central 18:50+22-1,21221.1-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.