Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்/ ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कोयम्बत्तूर - मंगलुरू फास्ट पैसेंजर

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> FK/Ferok

Refresh Live Status (6h 25m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived SRR/Shoranur Junction @ 10:24 14m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SRR/Shoranur Junction @ 10:26 16m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CANCELLED b/w SRR/Shoranur Junction & MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) till 31.03.18
Fri Feb 16, 2018 (10:33PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Apr 19 departure has been CANCELLED from SRR/Shoranur Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:30) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Ferok.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    9 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:15
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:09
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FK/Ferok 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Ferok

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -07:30+321-99.944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#2/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 07:38+407:40+42m11-94.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai 07:49+2007:50+201m--1-84.145344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 07:57+2407:58+241m11-78.948313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#5/==/WRAWalayar 08:09+2508:10+251m11-70.253214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 08:24+2408:25+251m11-57.833118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction XO 08:50+1709:00+3310m31-44.25781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#8/==/PLLParli 09:09+3609:10+361m11-35.66463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#9/==/MNYMankara 09:17+3609:18+361m11-28.26756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/LDYLakkiti 09:25+3609:26+361m11-20.46044mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram 09:30+3609:31+361m11-16.42642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#12/==/OTPOttappalam 09:39+3409:40+341m21-12.94733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanurX 09:49+3509:50+351m--1-5.91832mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:205.9
#14/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction»XO 10:10+3210:15+445m210.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#15/==/PTBPattambi 10:29+4810:30+491m1111.56124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#16/==/PUMPallippuramX 10:39+4910:40+521m1120.64317mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#17/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 10:53+5110:55+512m1129.94817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#18/==/TUATirunnavaya 11:03+5311:05+522m--136.4226mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:238.6
#19/==/TIRTirur 11:28+3811:30+422m1145.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/TATanurX 11:37+4411:38+441m--153.08111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#21/==/PGIParappanangadiX 11:44+4811:46+482m--161.16017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/VLIVallikunnuX 11:51+4811:52+481m--166.14713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#23/==/KNKadalundi 11:59+4612:00+471m--171.5319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#24/==/FKFerok 12:09+4512:10+481m--176.37015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#25/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 12:17+5212:18+521m--184.4312mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:371.8
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main 12:55+2213:00+365m4186.27311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#27/==/QLDKoyilandyX 13:20+4413:22+432m11110.610517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0712.2
#28/==/PYOLPayyoli 13:29+4313:30+431m21122.82012mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:299.7
#29/==/BDJVadakaraXO 13:59+3314:00+351m21132.56510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#30/==/NAUNadapuram RoadX 14:05+3514:06+351m11137.93717mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/MUKEMukkali 14:12+3514:13+351m21141.64517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/MAHEMahe 14:18+3314:20+332m11145.44317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#33/==/TLYThalassery 14:33+3214:35+322m11154.6289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#34/==/CANKannur Main X 15:20+1215:30+2310m11175.37216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#35/==/CQLChirakkal 15:34+2315:35+231m--1180.11627mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#36/==/VAPMValapattanamX 15:43+2315:45+222m--1182.2239mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#37/==/PPNSPappinisseri 15:49+2215:50+221m--1183.712110mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram 15:53+2415:55+232m11189.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#39/==/PAZPayangadiX 16:04+2316:05+261m11197.31339mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.9
#40/==/ELMEzhimalaX 16:09+2616:10+261m--1206.2213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#41/==/PAYPayyanur 16:18+2616:20+292m11208.9939mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur 16:24+2916:25+291m--1215.12713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:198.6
#43/==/CHVCharvattur 16:44+2316:45+251m--1223.72412mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#44/==/NLENileshwar 16:58+2317:00+232m--1229.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#45/==/KZEKanhangadX 17:14+2017:15+221m21238.313212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort 17:19+2217:20+221m11247.07312mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#47/==/KQKKotikulam 17:24+2517:25+251m--1251.99826mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#48/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 17:29+2517:30+251m--1258.4226mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#49/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:38+2617:40+262m21261.48218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50/==/KMQKumbala 17:49+2617:50+261m--1273.66618mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#51/==/UAAUppalaX 17:59+2718:00+271m--1283.45115mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#52/==/MJSManjeshwarX 18:08+2818:10+272m--1290.35613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/ULLUllalX 18:19+3118:20+311m--1298.71727mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:308.6
#54/--/MAQMangaluru Central 18:50+22-1,21307.3-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.