Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06059/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Jn. SpecialFare Special
ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜಪುರಂ ಕೊಯಮತ್ತೂರು ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್     कोयम्बत्तूर - मंगलूरु जंक्शन विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BDJ/Vadakara --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (06:56PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadakara and Kannur Main .
Travel Time: 0h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# --
     F 
BDJ/Vadakara 
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# --
     F 
CAN/Kannur Main  

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Vadakara and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -07:20---1-232.445416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 08:35-08:40-5m--1-176.76781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#3/==/OTPOttappalam 09:08-09:10-2m21-145.42633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.9
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--1-132.56326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur 10:28-10:30-2m11-87.5459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main 11:25-11:30-5m41-46.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#7/==/BDJ»Vadakara» 12:13-12:15-2m--10.05110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5042.8
#8/==/CANKannur Main 13:05-13:10-5m--142.86116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#9/==/PAYPayyanur 13:43-13:45-2m--176.4669mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#10/==/KGQKasaragod 14:33-14:35-2m21128.92018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations02:2547.1
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 17:00----1176.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.