Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:05:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:05:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019540-0

56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் பாஸேன்ஜர்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल पैसेंजर

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
56320 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Passenger of 18/6/17, 19/6/17 & 20/6/17 is diverted via Erode, Salem & Karur and will have stoppages at Sankaridurg, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Mohanur.
Fri Jun
...
more...
16, 2017 (08:14PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 73 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

43 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -07:20+2210.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX 07:26+807:28+72m213.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu 07:36+907:37+91m219.459420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#4/==/SHISinganallur 07:42+1207:43+121m2114.336392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction 07:49+1107:50+121m--117.955377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#6/==/SUUSulur Road 07:57+1407:58+141m2124.364364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#7/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX 08:06+1608:07+171m1132.971345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#8/==/VNJVanjipalaiyamX 08:15+1908:16+191m2142.361322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 08:24+2208:26+222m2150.552306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#10/==/UKLUttukuliX 08:42+2208:43+221m1164.371300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#11/==/VZVijayamangalamX 08:51+2708:53+262m--173.859280mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#12/==/IGRIngur 09:01+2809:02+281m1181.741282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13/==/PYPerundurai 09:10+3009:12+292m--187.136261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX 09:24+2809:25+291m--194.326213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:156.4
#15/==/EDErode Junction 09:40+2810:00+3320m31100.760174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#16%--%PASPasur 10:19+3810:20+381m11119.762153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#17%--%KMDKodumudi 10:39+4310:40+431m11139.252134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18%--%PGRPugalur 10:54+4310:55+431m11151.332156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.4
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction 11:22+4011:25+423m--1165.667120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#20%--%VEIVelliyaniX 11:39+4511:40+461m11181.344156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#21%--%PALMPalaiyamX 11:59+4112:00+431m11195.376205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#22%--%EDUEriodu 12:19+4812:20+531m--1219.427258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4520.2
#23%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 13:05+4013:10+425m--1239.676287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#24/==/ABIAmbaturaiX 13:19+4513:20+461m--1251.171306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 13:29+4713:30+471m--1261.876242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/SDNSholavandan 13:45+5013:46+501m11280.833169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3921.2
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction 14:25+3314:30+345m--1302.038139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#28%==%TDNTirupparankundram 14:41+3514:42+361m--1308.970145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#29%==%TMQTirumangalamX 14:51+3814:52+411m--1319.458129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 15:19+3615:20+381m21345.374108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#31%==%SRTSaturX 15:42+4915:43+581m--1372.36265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:04+1:0116:05+1:021m11393.97090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#33%==%KDUKadambur 16:24+1:0716:25+1:091m--1416.25991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:39+1:0816:40+1:091m--1430.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#35%==%NRKNaraikkinarX 16:48+1:1016:50+1:092m1,21436.95750mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#36%==%GDNGangaikondan 16:58+1:0917:00+1:082m11444.55845mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37%==%TAYTalaiyuthu 17:08+1:0817:10+1:082m11452.31047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:406.8
#38%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 17:50+3918:00+4510m51459.03144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#39%==%MPMelappalaiyamX 18:07-18:08-1m11462.73841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3924.6
#40%==%NNNNanguneriX 18:47+4218:48+521m--1487.36595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41%==%VLYValliyurX 19:01+5319:02+551m--1501.33496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.8
#42%==%NPKNorth PanakudiX 19:16+5119:17+541m11509.16995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#43%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 19:26+5719:27+1:071m21519.52978mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#44%==%THXTovalaiX 19:34-19:35-1m11522.91363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:459.6
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 20:20+33-11532.5-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.