Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933225-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003026-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0

16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ராஜ்கோட் விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर-राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Entry# 267848 Bad food served by road side vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express is diverted to...
more...
run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Miraj and Pune on 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:34PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:24) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction is 226 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 20m    33 halts    Distance: 2217 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

33 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -23:30-310.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3350.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03-00:05-2m2250.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50-00:55-5m12100.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50-01:55-5m52160.455282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.1
#5/==/TPTTirupatturX 03:58-04:00-2m--2273.535394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.1
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 06:10-06:20-10m32349.659812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5756.4
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:17-07:20-3m42406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.1
#8%==%HUPHindupur 09:28-09:30-2m22505.137636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.5
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40-11:45-5m12584.659371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur 12:19-12:20-1m12617.959348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionO 13:18-13:20-2m22675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00-14:20-20m52703.580455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#13/==/ADAdoni 14:59-15:00-1m42755.661421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction 16:08-16:10-2m22825.243406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30107.7
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-18:45-5m32932.960432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.8
#16%==%GRGulbarga 19:22-19:25-3m12969.762458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur 21:15-21:25-10m521082.762461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25-00:30-5m531269.550520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00-02:05-5m231345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 03:06-03:07-1m231408.733623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58-04:00-2m231436.57555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37-04:40-3m731483.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18-05:20-2m--31497.43324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10-06:20-10m631524.7687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.2
#25/==/BLValsadXO 08:30-08:40-10m131671.95512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.9
#26/==/STSuratX 09:55-10:05-10m131740.98518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:40-10:41-1m131790.77220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48-11:58-10m231870.67337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:27-12:28-1m331906.16345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#30/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:46-12:47-1m231924.85337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#31/==/MANManinagar 13:35-13:37-2m131967.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55-14:10-15m331970.66151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:14-15:16-2m132035.85529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1165.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:27-16:29-2m132101.24972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:21116.1
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 18:50--332217.3-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.