Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ராஜ்கோட் விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर-राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

RC/Raichur Junction --> AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (9m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed GR/Gulbarga Junction @ 19:46 21m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express is diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Miraj and Pune on 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:34PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Entry# 267848 Bad food served by road side vendors.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:23) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Ankleshwar Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10
(Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
      S
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 

12 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Ankleshwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -23:30+031-824.992416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3350.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03+1700:05+172m22-774.467306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+2200:55+225m12-724.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50+4001:55+405m52-664.555 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupatturX 03:58+2004:00+212m--2-551.435392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 06:10+2206:20+2110m32-475.662812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5556.4
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:15+2207:20+225m42-419.246907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0899.1
#8%==%HUPHindupur 09:28+1909:30+222m22-320.137636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.5
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40+2111:45+245m12-240.659371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur 12:19+2612:20+271m12-207.359348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#11/==/GYGooty JunctionX 13:18+3113:20+392m22-150.243370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00+3614:10+4010m52-121.864454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#13/==/ADAdoni 14:59+3915:00+401m42-69.661421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#14/==/RC»Raichur Junction» 16:08+4916:10+492m220.043407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30107.6
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40+2818:45+365m32107.660431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.8
#16/==/GRGulbarga Junction 19:22+3819:25+393m12144.462458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur 21:15+3821:25+3910m52257.462461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+3300:30+345m53444.350520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00+2702:05+305m23519.863556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 03:06+3303:07+351m23583.533623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58+3604:00+362m23611.375 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+4204:40+403m73657.82311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18+3705:20+372m--3672.23324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10+2806:20+3010m63699.5687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.2
#25/==/BLValsadXO 08:30+2608:40+2310m13846.75512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.9
#26/==/STSuratX 09:55+1510:05+1510m13915.78518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:40+1510:41+161m13965.57220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+2111:58+2210m231045.46737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:29+2612:31+262m331079.97545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#30/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:46+2512:48+252m231098.75737mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#31/==/MANManinagar 13:33+2013:35+202m131141.11050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55+2114:10+2115m331144.46151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#33%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 15:14+1815:16+182m131209.65429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:29+1616:31+162m131275.14772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:29116.1
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction 19:00+44-331391.1-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.