Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 3209395-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3206221-0

17004⇒11304/SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express
श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - मणुगूरु एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - मणुगूरु एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (28m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed TDU/Tandur @ 04:56 1h 26m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived MUGR/Manuguru @ 13:30 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train No. 11304, Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express will be regulated at Londa for 60 minutes 03rd March, 2018. 2) Will be extended to Manuguru from 14th March 2018,Accordingly Train No.11304 Kolhapur – Manuguru Express will depart Chatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 07;35 hrs, arrive/depart Begumpet at 05;30/05;31 hrs on...
more...
the next day, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 06;10/06;25 hrs ( without touching Hyderabad Station), arrive/depart Bhongir at 07;14/07;15 hrs, arrive/depart Jangaon at 07;44/07;45 hrs, arrive/depart Kazipet at 08;50/08;52 hrs, arrive/depart Warangal at 09;10/09;12 hrs, arrive/depart Mahabubabad at 09;59/10;00 hrs, arrive/depart Dornakal at 10;23/10;25 hrs, arrive/depart Bhadrachalam Road at 11;20/11;40 hrs and arrive Manuguru at 13.30 hrs.
Thu Mar 01, 2018 (02:11AM)
News Entry# 3151980
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 14 2018 (07:06) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Lingampalli is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 43m    23 halts    Distance: 647 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

23 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT -07:35+131-326.669 CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#2%--%HTKHatkanagale 07:53+607:55+52m11-306.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#3%--%MRJMiraj JunctionX 08:45-1709:15+030m41-279.4131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1532.8
#4!==!KUDKudachiX 09:30+2709:32+262m11-246.674 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.3
#5!==!RBGRaybagX 09:46+3109:48+392m11-229.355595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3229.3
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha 10:20+4910:22+512m11-200.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3857.9
#7!==!BGMBelagavi 12:00+2012:05+305m21-142.149751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.3
#8!==!LDLonda Junction 13:08+3813:10+382m21-90.861642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#9!==!LWRAlnavar JunctionX 13:43+1:0413:45+1:042m11-57.232567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1036.8
#10|==|DWRDharwad 14:55+3715:00+365m11-20.419737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.4
#11|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » 16:05+1916:15+2410m410.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction 17:13+4517:15+462m1157.657653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.3
#13|==|KBLKoppal 18:15+4318:17+432m11115.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4127.9
#14|--|HPTHosapete Junction 18:58+3419:00+352m11142.845471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.3
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 19:43+2619:45+252m31175.269473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#16%==%DAJDaroji 19:50+2919:52+282m--1180.929466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction 20:48+1020:50+122m21207.767458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionXO↵¶ 21:35+4421:50+1:0215m21257.778454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.1
#19/==/ADAdoniO 22:30+1:0922:32+1:092m11309.884421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#20/==/KOKosigiO 22:52+1:1422:53+1:141m21337.951380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road 23:08+1:1623:10+1:152m21350.662332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction 23:38+1:1723:40+1:232m21379.472407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.2
#23/==/KSNKrishnaX 00:01+1:2100:02+1:221m12404.768351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#24/==/SADPSaidapur 00:20+1:2200:22+1:212m22424.987379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.2
#25/==/YGYadgirX 00:38+1:2200:40+1:222m22448.124370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0325.4
#26/==/NWNalwarX 01:43+1:0201:45+1:022m22473.537406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4326.8
#27/==/CTChittapurX 02:28+3502:30+372m12500.371428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 02:38+3902:40+392m12509.875433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#29/==/SEMSedam 02:50+4202:52+422m22522.444421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#30/==/KQTKurgunta 03:03+4003:05+392m12530.565421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#31/==/NAWNawandgi 03:12+4103:14+402m12538.175438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32/==/TDUTandur 03:28+4203:30+422m12555.652457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 04:18+3604:20+362m12597.595632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1828.4
#34/==/SKPShankarpalli 04:38+4004:40+392m12625.969576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#35/==/LPILingampalli 04:58+4105:00+412m22646.547561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#36/==/SNFSanathnagar 05:18+4305:20+422m12660.824547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpetX 05:30+4205:31+421m12664.87529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:394.9
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 06:10+2506:25+3115m--2669.657539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4946.5
#39/==/BGBhongirX 07:14+3007:15+301m22716.177455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#40/==/ZNJangaonX 07:44+3307:45+371m22753.244382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0548.1
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction 08:50+3708:52+362m12801.334 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#42/==/WLWarangalX 09:10+3409:12+342m12811.580271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.2
#43/==/KDMKesamudram 09:46+3109:47+311m12856.675223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#44/==/MABDMahbubabadO 09:59+3210:00+321m12871.664198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#45/==/DKJDornakal Junction 10:23+3110:25+362m42896.159154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#46/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 11:20+4611:40+4620m12950.627 SCRBhadradri district., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5049.2
#47/--/MUGRManuguru 13:30+6-12999.8-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.