Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0107/CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)
     सीएसटी मुंबई मडगांव (अनारक्षित विशेष)

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> KUDL/Kudal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train is scheduled to run daily in the specified period.
Mon Aug 30, 2010 (12:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Kudal.
Travel Time: 9h 12m    16 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 01:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 10:42
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KUDL/Kudal 

16 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Kudal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -23:30---1-66.23614mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:45-23:50-5m--1-57.2587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:15-00:30-15m--2-32.93911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5032.9
#4/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction» 01:20-01:30-10m--20.041 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5074.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 03:20-03:22-2m--274.86110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.5
#6!%%!%MNIMangaon 03:52-03:54-2m--2105.35511mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#7!%%!%VEERVeer 04:12-04:14-2m12121.8626mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.4
#8%--%KHEDKhed 05:04-05:06-2m--2173.25627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#9%--%CHIChiplun 05:38-05:40-2m--2202.85611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#10%--%SVXSavarda 06:00-06:02-2m12221.316102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#11%--%AVRDAravali Road 06:16-06:18-2m12225.187108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#12%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 06:32-06:34-2m--2245.328 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1132.9
#13%--%RNRatnagiri 07:45-07:50-5m--2278.256132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.5
#14%--%ADVIAdavali 08:24-08:26-2m12309.75864mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#15%--%VIDVilavade 08:42-08:44-2m12325.36358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#16%--%RAJPRajapur Road 09:00-09:02-2m12342.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#17%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 09:22-09:24-2m12358.678 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#18%--%NANNandgaon Road 09:36-09:38-2m12374.231 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3015.5
#19%--%KKWKankavali 10:08-10:10-2m--2389.75347mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#20%--%SNDDSindhudurg 10:30-10:32-2m--2407.46437mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#21%--%KUDLKudal 10:42-10:44-2m--2418.04522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 11:12-11:14-2m--2438.86240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#23%--%PERNPernem 11:32-11:34-2m--2457.38218mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#24%--%THVMThivim 11:42-11:44-2m--2468.25223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#25%--%KRMIKarmali 12:04-12:06-2m--2485.7206mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:2428.7
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 13:30----2514.3-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.