Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0105A/CSTM Madgaon Special
     सीएसटीएम मडगांव स्पेशल

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> ROHA/Roha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Roha.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 01:55
Platform# --
 M  T S
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50
Platform# --
 M  T S
ROHA/Roha 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Roha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -23:55---1-66.23614mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 00:10-00:15-5m--2-57.2497mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:45-01:00-15m--2-32.94411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#4/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction» 01:45-01:55-10m--20.039 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5574.8
#5%==%ROHARoha 03:50-04:00-10m--274.88010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#6!%%!%MNIMangaon 04:23-04:25-2m--2105.36611mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#7!%%!%VEERVeer 04:40-04:42-2m12121.8606mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5151.4
#8%--%KHEDKhed 05:33-05:35-2m--2173.25927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#9%--%CHIChiplun 06:05-06:07-2m--2202.85811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#10%--%SVXSavarda 06:26-06:28-2m12221.319102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#11%--%AVRDAravali Road 06:40-06:42-2m12225.176108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#12%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 06:58-07:00-2m--2245.336 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5532.9
#13%--%RNRatnagiri 07:55-08:00-5m--2278.259132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3231.5
#14%--%ADVIAdavali 08:32-08:34-2m12309.75264mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#15%--%VIDVilavade 08:52-08:54-2m12325.35058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#16%--%RAJPRajapur Road 09:14-09:16-2m12342.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#17%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 09:36-09:38-2m12358.652 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#18%--%NANNandgaon Road 09:56-09:58-2m12374.252 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#19%--%KKWKankavali 10:16-10:18-2m--2389.75347mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#20%--%SNDDSindhudurg 10:38-10:40-2m--2407.42537mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#21%--%KUDLKudal 11:05-11:07-2m--2418.06222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 11:27-11:29-2m--2438.83940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#23%--%MADRMadure 11:41-11:43-2m12446.75329mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#24%--%PERNPernem 11:55-11:57-2m--2457.35018mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#25%--%THVMThivim 12:10-12:12-2m--2468.25023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2117.4
#26%--%KRMIKarmali 12:33-12:35-2m--2485.7186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3528.7
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 14:10----2514.3-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.