Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 23:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2296981-0


12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> HX/Kadapa Junction (Cuddapah)

Refresh Live Status (5m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed SVJR/Shivajinagar @ 23:44 18m early
Saturday Departure: Arrived MS/Chennai Egmore @ 20:20 35m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MS/Chennai Egmore @ 19:59 14m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) One Sleeper Class coach will be removed from and o­ne AC 3-tier coach will be attached to 12163 - Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express with effect from 15.03.2018 Ex. Dadar 2) Revised composition with effect from 15.03.2018; AC First Class-cum-AC 2-tier – 1, AC 2-tier – 1, AC...
more...
3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 8, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Wed Feb 21, 2018 (11:57PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 27 2018 (08:49) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Solapur and Kadapa Junction .
Travel Time: 9h 53m    12 halts    Distance: 564 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:05
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 13:58
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HX/Kadapa Junction  

12 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Kadapa Junction (Cuddapah)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central -20:30+071-442.9697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:07+1521:10+193m51-400.45111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#3/==/LNLLonavala 22:37+2222:40+223m11-326.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05-100:10+135m62-262.370556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#5|==|SUR»Solapur»X 03:55+2304:05+2610m220.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga Junction 06:07+1506:10+153m12113.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#7/==/SDBShahabad 06:34+1406:35+151m22139.621404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction 07:05+007:10+145m22149.883431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.9
#9/==/YGYadgirX 07:38+2607:40+262m12188.899370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1423.1
#10/==/SADPSaidapur 07:54+3107:55+311m12211.957379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4845.5
#11/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 08:43+2708:45+282m12257.460407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road 09:14+2709:15+371m12286.372332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.8
#13/==/ADAdoniX 09:49+4009:50+401m12327.042421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:05+1111:10+215m62379.274454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+3311:35+342m12407.676370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+4312:15+432m12455.670243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5968.9
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:14+3913:15+391m12524.555170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction X 13:58+3314:00+342m22563.853144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58+2315:00+232m12614.872145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#20/==/KOUKoduruX 15:28+2215:30+222m12648.435198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#21/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40-316:45+85m32689.365115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:48+1417:50+142m52757.47992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#23/==/PERPeramburO 18:38+1618:40+152m12820.6108mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0511.1
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore 19:45+0-72831.7-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.