Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0615A/Dadar Kochuveli Special
     दादर कोचुवेलि स्पेशल

RN/Ratnagiri --> UD/Udupi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Udupi.
Travel Time: 9h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 487 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# --
      S
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 18:18
Platform# --
      S
UD/Udupi 

13 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Udupi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central -00:45---1-335.5587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#2/==/TNAThane 01:10-01:25-15m--1-311.15611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:00-02:10-10m--1-278.232 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:2074.8
#4%==%ROHARoha 04:30-04:35-5m--1-203.46310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3398.4
#5%--%KHEDKhed 06:08-06:10-2m--1-105.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 06:40-06:42-2m--1-75.44011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0442.5
#7%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 07:46-07:48-2m--1-32.938 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#8%--%RN»Ratnagiri» 08:40-08:45-5m--10.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1763.8
#9%--%RAJPRajapur Road 10:02-10:04-2m1163.85071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#10%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 10:24-10:26-2m1180.358 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3231.1
#11%--%KKWKankavali 10:58-11:00-2m--1111.45947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#12%--%SNDDSindhudurg 11:18-11:20-2m--1129.14537mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#13%--%KUDLKudal 11:34-11:36-2m--1139.74822mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2620.8
#14%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:02-12:04-2m--1160.65640mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#15%--%PERNPernem 12:24-12:26-2m--1179.14118mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#16%--%THVMThivim 12:42-12:44-2m--1190.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#17%--%KRMIKarmali 13:02-13:04-2m--1207.4376mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4628.7
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 13:50-14:00-10m--1236.1579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19%--%CNOCanacona 14:35-14:37-2m--1269.1655mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 15:02-15:04-2m--1296.312711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:52109.9
#21%--%BTJLBhatkal 15:56-15:58-2m--1406.23515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations02:2080.6
#22%--%UDUdupi 18:18-18:20-2m--1486.94718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2062.4
#23!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 19:40-19:50-10m--1549.35324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5347.1
#24/==/KGQKasaragod 20:43-20:45-2m--1596.47718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#25/==/KZEKanhangad 21:03-21:05-2m--1619.56312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#26/==/PAYPayyanur 21:33-21:35-2m--1648.8459mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.7
#27/==/CANKannur Main 22:20-22:25-5m--1682.56916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery 22:43-22:45-2m--1703.2589mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#29/==/BDJVadakara 23:08-23:10-2m--1725.35010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main 00:05-00:10-5m--2771.65811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#31/==/TIRTirur 00:53-00:55-2m--2812.8699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram 01:08-01:10-2m--2827.94017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4529.9
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:55-02:00-5m--2857.87926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#34/==/TCRThrissur 02:25-02:30-5m--2890.9563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#35/==/AWYAluva 03:28-03:30-2m--2945.43414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town 04:00-04:10-10m--2962.3559mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0559.9
#37%==%KTYMKottayam 05:15-05:20-5m--21022.25518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla 05:48-05:50-2m--21047.96822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannur 05:58-06:00-2m--21057.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 06:28-06:30-2m--21077.24111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--21118.13116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5057.5
#42/==/KCVLKochuveli 09:25----21175.6-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.