Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006580-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2284762-0

11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
தாதர் - திருநெல்வேலி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:55) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036
Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 247 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 1846 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and KK/Khadki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
  TW  S
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

38 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -21:30+0810.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:11+1922:13+242m5142.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 22:53+3322:55+382m1189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 23:43+2523:45+262m11116.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:50+2801:00+4010m22180.549556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.4
#6!==!STRSatara 03:57+2504:00+253m--2325.968638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#7!==!KRDKarad 04:52+3704:55+373m--2384.672596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#8!==!TKRTakari 05:18+3605:20+352m12412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.7
#9!==!SLISangliX 06:12+1306:15+153m32452.714558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction 06:45-106:50+55m12459.886556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#11!==!KUDKudachi 07:13+2507:15+242m12492.662548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.6
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha 08:00+2608:02+262m--2539.257626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:03+3309:05+372m22597.158751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#14!==!LDLonda Junction 09:58+4110:00+422m22648.453643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 10:38+4710:40+462m--2681.850567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.2
#16|==|DWRDharwad 11:25+3811:27+372m12719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.1
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:30+112:40+510m12739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri 13:43+3513:45+352m--2814.270558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennur 14:13+3814:15+382m--2846.850582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#20!==!HRRHariharX 14:43+3114:45+332m--2870.143551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#21!==!DVGDavangereX 15:03+3315:05+332m--2882.958597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction 17:03+1117:05+122m12997.638802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction 17:15+1317:17+132m--21004.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction 18:05-218:10+65m--21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 18:36+718:38+92m--21068.585859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.9
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 19:28+2519:30+252m--21139.332825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0063.8
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 21:30-1521:50+1220m121203.237918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#28/--/BANDBanaswadiX 22:14+2622:16+282m--21217.983912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.4
#29|--|HSRAHosur 22:53+4622:55+462m221269.360896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.5
#30|--|DPJDharmapuriX 00:28+4400:30+452m--31361.827466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.1
#31/==/SASalem Junction 02:55+2903:00+285m--31427.948282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX 04:15+1604:25+4310m--31487.563174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction 05:27+4305:30+433m--31552.449120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction 07:00+2907:05+275m--31626.468287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction 08:00+2708:05+295m131688.849139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 08:58+3409:00+342m--31732.170 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#37%==%SRTSaturX 09:23+3709:25+462m--31759.15665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti 09:48+5009:50+512m--31780.749 SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 10:34+4510:35+451m--31816.825 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#40%==%TENTirunelveli Junction• 11:45+4-531845.8- SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.