Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12861/Dakshin Link SF Express
దక్షిణ్ లింక్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     दक्षिण लिंक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/HabibGanj --> BAQ/Ganj Basoda

Refresh Live Status (5h 21m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KZJ/Kazipet Junction @ 00:45 25m early
Wednesday Departure: Arrived KZJ/Kazipet Junction @ 01:00 10m early
Tuesday Departure: Arrived KZJ/Kazipet Junction @ 01:05 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
UnReserved coaches go till KZJ only. At KZJ, reserved coaches (S4,S5,S6,B1 and A1) are attached to 12721/Dakshin Express at front, and go till NZM.
Wed Oct 18, 2017 (06:17PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 24 2018 (03:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between HabibGanj and Ganj Basoda.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    2 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KMT/Khammam
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 17:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BAQ/Ganj Basoda 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between HabibGanj and Ganj Basoda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -15:05-81-1395.73611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 15:34-15:35-1m11-1378.55046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 15:54-15:55-1m21-1362.69131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4263.8
#4/==/TUNITuni 16:37-16:39-2m11-1298.87225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaramX 16:53-16:54-1m11-1282.18228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 17:21-17:22-1m31-1245.256 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:16-18:18-2m1,21-1195.15923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 18:41-18:42-1m31-1172.67018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 18:59-19:00-1m31-1152.88718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#10/==/EEEluru 19:33-19:34-1m31-1105.13518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4159.6
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:15-21:30-15m71-1045.56526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5155.5
#12/==/MDRMadhira 22:21-22:22-1m21-990.08761mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3144.8
#13/==/KMTKhammam 22:53-22:55-2m21-945.272118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#14/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 23:14-23:15-1m11-922.367154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2224.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabadX 23:37-23:38-1m21-897.8149198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.9
#16/==/KDMKesamudramX 23:44-23:45-1m21-882.869223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3945.2
#17/==/WLWarangalX 00:24-00:26-2m22-837.714271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4410.2
#18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX↵¶ 01:10-01:30-20m12-827.590 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 01:54-01:55-1m12-791.591 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 02:21-02:22-1m12-752.148 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#21/==/RDMRamagundam 02:44-02:45-1m12-734.559170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#22/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:59-03:00-1m12-720.766159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#23/==/BPABellampalliX 03:18-03:20-2m12-701.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#24/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:58-04:00-2m12-662.352184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.8
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:20-05:30-10m32-592.543185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 05:49-05:50-1m22-578.863194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#27/==/BUXBhandak 06:13-06:14-1m22-554.663207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#28/==/WRRWaroraX 06:35-06:36-1m32-532.378215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat 07:06-07:07-1m22-493.444229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 07:52-07:53-1m12-460.277279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#31/==/SNISindi 08:16-08:17-1m--2-430.978249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni 08:51-08:52-1m12-386.913309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 09:05-09:15-10m12-384.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#34/==/KATLKatol 10:17-10:18-1m12-323.061422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.2
#35/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 10:43-10:44-1m12-297.861411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#36/==/PARPandhurna 11:02-11:03-1m22-279.561478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.6
#37/==/MTYMultaiX 11:43-11:45-2m12-239.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction 12:06-12:08-2m32-215.873733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#39/==/BZUBetulX 12:27-12:29-2m22-192.754643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:10-13:12-2m12-156.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.4
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:45-14:55-10m12-85.660 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad 15:13-15:15-2m12-67.664309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#43/==/HBJ»HabibGanj»X 16:18-16:20-2m320.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#44/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:45-16:50-5m226.2100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.6
#45/==/BHSVidishaX 17:22-17:24-2m1259.882431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#46/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 17:53-17:55-2m1299.377417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#47/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 18:17-18:19-2m12127.725413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#48/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:00-19:05-5m32145.188413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#49/==/LARLalitpur Junction 19:48-19:50-2m32207.987 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#50/==/BABBabinaXO 20:35-20:37-2m22273.035284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.3
#51/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20-21:30-10m42298.375 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#52/==/DAADatiaX 21:50-21:52-2m12323.284264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.6
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:44-22:46-2m22395.877213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#54/==/MRAMorena 23:16-23:18-2m22434.455178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.5
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:45-00:50-5m23514.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#56/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:34-01:39-5m23567.764181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#57/==/BVHBallabh Garh 03:18-03:20-2m33672.943204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabad 03:31-03:33-2m23680.839207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:05--63701.7-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.