Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915199-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2359614-0


12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZU/Betul --> FDB/Faridabad

Refresh Live Status (17m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed HBD/Hoshangabad @ 15:40 25m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin @ 04:54 49m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin @ 04:55 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Coaches 1-6 are attached at KZJ/Kazipet. Between Hyderabad and Kazipet, coach no. 7 is the first coach. 2) Train No. 12721 Hyderabad – H.Nizamuddin Dakshin Express (via Kazipet) scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 22:30 hrs on 5th January, 2018 is rescheduled to depart at 01:00 hrs on 6th January, 2018.
Fri
...
more...
Jan 05, 2018 (07:38PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1968
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry food
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
SLR
  8
 A2
  9
 B2
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Betul and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 15h 2m    18 halts    Distance: 873 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:29
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BZU/Betul 
Arrives @ 03:31 +1 night
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

18 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Betul and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -22:30+041-775.722513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:55+023:00+165m41-766.557539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4946.4
#3/==/BGBhongir 23:49+2423:50+241m21-720.0124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1837.1
#4/==/ZNJangaon 00:08+3300:10+322m22-682.948382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.1
#5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:10+1601:30+2320m12-634.863 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 02:04+2702:05+281m12-598.882 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 02:34+2902:35+291m12-559.456 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#8/==/RDMRamagundam 02:54+2602:55+271m12-541.892170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#9/==/MCIManchiryal 03:04+3203:05+331m12-528.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#10/==/BPABellampalliX 03:28+2803:30+272m12-508.383204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:58+3304:00+322m12-469.652184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:20+905:30+1410m32-399.843185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/CDChandrapur 05:49+1305:50+141m22-386.163194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#14/==/BUXBhandak 06:13+1406:14+151m22-361.963207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#15/==/WRRWaroraX 06:35+1406:36+171m32-339.778215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 07:06+1807:07+201m22-300.744229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 07:52+1107:53+141m32-267.577279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/SNISindi 08:16+1508:17+171m12-238.278249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni 08:51+2308:52+241m12-194.213309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.9
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 09:05+2509:15+2610m12-191.359315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol 10:17+1710:18+201m22-130.361422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.2
#22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 10:43+1910:44+211m12-105.161411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#23/==/PARPandhurna 11:02+2011:03+211m22-86.961478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.6
#24/==/MTYMultaiX 11:43+2311:45+232m12-46.366761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction 12:06+2212:08+222m32-23.173733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#26/==/BZU»Betul»X 12:27+2212:29+232m220.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:10+2413:12+242m1236.745407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.4
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:45+1014:55+1410m12107.060 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad 15:13+1815:15+202m12125.164309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#30/==/HBJHabibGanjX 16:18+2816:20+282m32192.715496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:45+1916:50+215m22198.9100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.6
#32/==/BHSVidishaX 17:22+3217:24+322m22252.582431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#33/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 17:53+3417:55+342m22292.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 18:17+3918:19+392m22320.425413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#35/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:00+1919:05+215m32337.888413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction 19:48+3219:50+322m32400.691 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#37/==/BABBabinaXO 20:33+3720:35+372m22465.734284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+2321:30+2410m--2491.075 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#39/==/DAADatiaX 21:50+3521:52+362m12515.981264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.6
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:46+4022:51+395m22588.593213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#41/==/MRAMorena 23:16+4223:18+422m22627.155178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.5
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:45+2500:50+275m23706.773173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#43/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:34+4201:39+425m2,33760.464181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#44/==/BVHBallabh Garh 03:18+2003:20+252m33865.643204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/FDBFaridabad 03:31+2703:33+282m23873.439207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:05+30-63894.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.