Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2359614-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2359614-0


12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GDYA/Ghoradongri --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (2m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed TAE/Tadali @ 21:52 1h 24m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally @ 04:50 10m early
Tuesday Departure: Arrived HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally @ 05:00 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fecilitate metro works train no 12722 H.Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Dakshin Express will be regulated 50 minutes between Kazipet and Secunderabad stations 9th and 13th August, 2017.
Thu Aug 10, 2017 (12:14AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Doon Caters Service in this train...
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (19:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
 17
 A2
 18
 B2
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghoradongri and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 671 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:25
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDYA/Ghoradongri 
Arrives @ 01:20 +1 night
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

22 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Ghoradongri and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -23:00+251-857.770210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad 23:18+1523:20+142m31-836.839207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#3/==/BVHBallabh GarhO 23:32+1323:34+132m41-829.083204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4663.7
#4/==/KSVKosi KalanO 00:20+1700:22+172m22-765.275189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 00:55+1701:00+165m12-723.859181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 01:55+1002:00+125m12-670.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.5
#7/==/MRAMorenaX 03:10+1303:12+142m12-590.575178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 03:43+1603:48+155m12-551.879213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#9/==/DAADatiaX 04:43+2104:45+212m22-479.243264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:20+2005:30+2310m32-454.366 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#11/==/BABBabina 05:53+3005:55+302m12-429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:40+3606:42+362m12-363.952 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1362.8
#13/==/BINABina JunctionX 07:55+1908:00+205m22-301.161413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#14/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 08:17+2308:18+231m22-283.777413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#15/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 08:40+2508:41+261m22-255.385417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#16/==/BHSVidisha 09:09+2909:11+292m22-215.860431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.6
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 10:05+2810:15+2810m12-162.231498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#18/==/HBJHabibGanj 10:27+2810:29+282m42-156.066496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0167.6
#19/==/HBDHoshangabadO 11:30+3111:32+312m22-88.429309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:10+1712:20+2010m2,32-70.467 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#21/==/GDYA»Ghoradongri»X 13:23+2513:25+272m220.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#22/==/DHQDharakhohX 13:40+4513:42+482m--215.143479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 14:00+2514:02+262m--228.151644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#24/==/BZUBetulX 14:12+2314:15+243m1236.753643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#25/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 14:41+2014:43+222m2259.899733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.2
#26/==/MTYMultaiX 14:57+2614:59+262m2282.953761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.6
#27/==/PARPandhurnaX 15:45+2915:47+292m12123.584478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 16:00+3216:02+322m22141.876411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.2
#29/==/KATLKatolX 16:22+3316:24+332m12167.052422mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:35+1917:45+2510m22228.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3446.9
#31/==/SNISindiX 18:19+4418:21+442m22274.959249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 18:51+4118:53+412m--2304.271279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#33/==/HGTHinganghatX 19:21+4319:23+432m--2337.378229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora 19:53+4219:55+422m12376.370215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#35/==/BUXBhandak 20:14+4120:16+412m--2398.550207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2924.2
#36/==/CDChandrapur 20:45+3620:48+353m12422.814194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5713.7
#37/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:45+321:50+175m1,32436.472185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5869.8
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 22:48+1622:50+162m22506.3101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.7
#39/==/BPABellampalli 23:13+2923:15+282m22545.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#40/==/MCIManchiryal 23:30+3023:32+302m22564.792159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#41/==/RDMRamagundam 23:41+3623:43+352m22578.5106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.6
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 23:53+4523:55+442m22596.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#43/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 00:23+4600:25+452m23635.539 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet JunctionXO 01:20+3201:40+2320m23671.5103 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.1
#45/==/ZNJangaon 02:08+3702:10+362m13719.659382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#46/==/BGBhongirX 02:48+3002:50+292m23756.737455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.4
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:05+704:10+195m4,93803.111539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.3
#48/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:00-4-43812.4-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.