Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05609/Dalkhola - Dibrugarh Passenger Special
ডালখোলা - ডিব্রুগড় প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     डालखोला - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> KOJ/Kokrajhar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is cancelled
Sat Sep 09, 2017 (10:09PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 00:03 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOJ/Kokrajhar 

2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DLKDalkhola -18:00---1-241.35743mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30-18:32-2m--1-212.84953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.5
#3%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 19:09-19:11-2m11-182.38769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3956.8
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 19:50-20:00-10m--1-125.544114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4633.6
#5%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 20:46-20:48-2m--1-91.95586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3531.8
#6!%%!%DQGDhupguri 21:23-21:25-2m--1-60.15377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#7!%%!%FLKFalakata 21:50-21:52-2m--1-37.97867mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2937.9
#8%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar» 22:21-22:23-2m--10.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#9%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 22:53-22:55-2m--118.87548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5568.9
#10%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--187.65445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:03-00:05-2m--297.55549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#12%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:35-00:40-5m--2125.21859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#13%--%BNGNBongaigaon 00:48-00:50-2m--2127.75761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4441.7
#14%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:34-01:36-2m--2169.46249mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4748.4
#15%--%NLVNalbari 02:23-02:25-2m--2217.85054mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#16%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2234.25758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#17%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:33-03:35-2m--2275.1752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:556.6
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 04:30-05:00-30m--2281.74659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#19!==!JIDJagi Road 06:15-06:17-2m--2338.74662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:4378.6
#20!==!HJIHojai 08:00-08:02-2m--2417.26378mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#21!==!LMGLumding Junction 08:45-08:55-10m--2462.165141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#22|--|DPUDiphu 09:25-09:27-2m--2494.552177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#23|--|DMVDimapur 10:10-10:15-5m--2531.656154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:1570.2
#24|--|FKGFurkating Junction 11:30-11:32-2m--2601.782102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2838.1
#25|--|MXNMariani Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--2639.841118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#26|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 13:25-13:27-2m--2693.942101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:28102.5
#27|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 15:55-16:00-5m--2796.428124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3042.1
#28|--|DBRGDibrugarh 17:30----2838.5-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.