Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
دانپالپور بھاگپال انٹرکٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> DRH/Dharhara

Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived BGP/Bhagalpur Junction @ 22:20 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13402 Danapur–Bhagalpur Intercity JCO 22/01/18 is rescheduled at 19.00 HRS instead of 16.00 HRS. 13402 दानापुर-भागलपुर इंटरसिटी यात्रा प्रारंभ तिथि 22.01.18 को निर्धारित समय 16;00 बजे के बजाए 19;00 बजे दानापुर से खुलेगी।
Mon Jan 22, 2018 (03:19PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Dharhara.
Travel Time: 3h 18m    13 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20
(Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:38
(Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DRH/Dharhara 

13 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Dharhara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -16:00+651-54.82959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 16:20+1516:25+195m11-45.11557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal X 16:35+1916:37+202m41-42.56255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:44+2716:46+272m11-35.26558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 16:57+3516:59+362m21-23.37454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#6/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction» 17:18+4917:20+502m110.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#7/==/BARHBarhX 17:32+5717:34+592m1118.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#8/==/PHKPunarakhX 17:43+1:0017:45+1:002m1,2128.37251mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#9/==/MKAMokama 17:58+1:0618:00+1:072m1143.83748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.1
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:13+1:0618:15+1:062m1151.95850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11/==/BRYABarhiya 18:25+1:1018:27+1:102m1161.62247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4115.1
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:08+5619:10+582m1176.7352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:261.3
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 19:36+4219:38+462m4,5178.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#14%==%RMPRRampur HaltX 19:45+4619:46+461m--181.41750mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.2
#15%==%DNREDhanauri 19:54+4719:55+471m2183.74649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#16%==%URENUren 20:03+4720:04+481m2189.83548mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#17%==%KJHKajra 20:11+4720:12+481m--193.94751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18%==%AHAAbhaipurX 20:21+4920:22+491m11101.03653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#19%==%MSDNMasudan 20:29+5020:30+501m--1105.24545mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara 20:38+4920:39+491m11111.25152mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#21%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 20:53+5220:55+532m11123.141 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#22!%%!%RPURRatanpur 21:04+1:0021:05+1:001m11129.24346mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%BUPBariarpur 21:12+1:0021:13+1:001m11134.22842mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#24%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 21:23+5821:24+591m--1138.85641mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#25%==%SGGSultanGanj 21:38+5721:39+571m11152.05544mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#26%==%AKNAkbarnagar 21:50+5621:51+561m--1162.15639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27%==%NATNathnagar 22:02+5522:03+551m--1172.31048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:223.8
#28%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 22:25+44-1,31176.2-50mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.